Paradigm of de-narro (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrōdēnārrāmus
2nddēnārrāsdēnārrātis
3rddēnārratdēnārrant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrordēnārrāmur
2nddēnārrāris, dēnārrāre (short_form)dēnārrāminī
3rddēnārrāturdēnārrantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrābamdēnārrābāmus
2nddēnārrābāsdēnārrābātis
3rddēnārrābatdēnārrābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrābardēnārrābāmur
2nddēnārrābāris, dēnārrābāre (short_form)dēnārrābāminī
3rddēnārrābāturdēnārrābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrābōdēnārrābimus
2nddēnārrābisdēnārrābitis
3rddēnārrābitdēnārrābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrābordēnārrābimur
2nddēnārrāberis, dēnārrābere (short_form)dēnārrābiminī
3rddēnārrābiturdēnārrābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrāvīdēnārrāvimus
2nddēnārrāvistī, dēnārrāvtī (colloquial)dēnārrāvistis
3rddēnārrāvitdēnārrāvērunt, dēnārrāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrātus, -a, -um sumdēnārrātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēnārrātus, -a, -um esdēnārrātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēnārrātus, -a, -um estdēnārrātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrāveramdēnārrāverāmus
2nddēnārrāverāsdēnārrāverātis
3rddēnārrāveratdēnārrāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrātus, -a, -um eramdēnārrātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēnārrātus, -a, -um erāsdēnārrātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēnārrātus, -a, -um eratdēnārrātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrāverōdēnārrāverimus
2nddēnārrāverisdēnārrāveritis
3rddēnārrāveritdēnārrāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrātus, -a, -um erōdēnārrātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēnārrātus, -a, -um erisdēnārrātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēnārrātus, -a, -um eritdēnārrātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārremdēnārrēmus
2nddēnārrēsdēnārrētis
3rddēnārretdēnārrent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrerdēnārrēmur
2nddēnārrēris, dēnārrēre (short_form)dēnārrēminī
3rddēnārrēturdēnārrentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrāremdēnārrārēmus
2nddēnārrārēsdēnārrārētis
3rddēnārrāretdēnārrārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrārerdēnārrārēmur
2nddēnārrārēris, dēnārrārēre (short_form)dēnārrārēminī
3rddēnārrārēturdēnārrārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrāverimdēnārrāverīmus
2nddēnārrāverīsdēnārrāverītis
3rddēnārrāveritdēnārrāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrātus, -a, -um simdēnārrātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēnārrātus, -a, -um sīsdēnārrātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēnārrātus, -a, -um sitdēnārrātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrāvissemdēnārrāvissēmus
2nddēnārrāvissēsdēnārrāvissētis
3rddēnārrāvissetdēnārrāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnārrātus, -a, -um essemdēnārrātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēnārrātus, -a, -um essēsdēnārrātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēnārrātus, -a, -um essetdēnārrātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēnārrādēnārrāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēnārrāredēnārrāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēnārrātōdēnārrātōte
3rddēnārrātōdēnārrantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēnārrātor 
3rddēnārrātordēnārrantor
Present Active Infinitive
dēnārrāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēnārrārī, dēnārrārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēnārrāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēnārrātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēnārrātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēnārrātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēnārrāns, dēnārrantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēnārrātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēnārrātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēnārrandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārransdēnārrantēs
Genitivedēnārrantisdēnārrantium, dēnārrantum (rare)
Dativedēnārrantīdēnārrantibus
Accusativedēnārrantemdēnārrantīs, dēnārrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēnārrantī, dēnārrante (alt_form_2)dēnārrantibus
Vocativedēnārransdēnārrantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārransdēnārrantēs
Genitivedēnārrantisdēnārrantium, dēnārrantum (rare)
Dativedēnārrantīdēnārrantibus
Accusativedēnārrantemdēnārrantīs, dēnārrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēnārrantī, dēnārrante (alt_form_2)dēnārrantibus
Vocativedēnārransdēnārrantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārransdēnārrantia
Genitivedēnārrantisdēnārrantium, dēnārrantum (rare)
Dativedēnārrantīdēnārrantibus
Accusativedēnārransdēnārrantia
Ablativedēnārrantī, dēnārrante (alt_form_2)dēnārrantibus
Vocativedēnārransdēnārrantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārrātusdēnārrātī
Genitivedēnārrātīdēnārrātōrum
Dativedēnārrātōdēnārrātīs
Accusativedēnārrātumdēnārrātōs
Ablativedēnārrātō, dēnārrātū (supine)dēnārrātīs
Vocativedēnārrātedēnārrātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārrātadēnārrātae
Genitivedēnārrātaedēnārrātārum
Dativedēnārrātaedēnārrātīs
Accusativedēnārrātamdēnārrātās
Ablativedēnārrātādēnārrātīs
Vocativedēnārrātadēnārrātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārrātumdēnārrāta
Genitivedēnārrātīdēnārrātōrum
Dativedēnārrātōdēnārrātīs
Accusativedēnārrātumdēnārrāta
Ablativedēnārrātōdēnārrātīs
Vocativedēnārrātumdēnārrāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārrātūrusdēnārrātūrī
Genitivedēnārrātūrīdēnārrātūrōrum
Dativedēnārrātūrōdēnārrātūrīs
Accusativedēnārrātūrumdēnārrātūrōs
Ablativedēnārrātūrōdēnārrātūrīs
Vocativedēnārrātūredēnārrātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārrātūradēnārrātūrae
Genitivedēnārrātūraedēnārrātūrārum
Dativedēnārrātūraedēnārrātūrīs
Accusativedēnārrātūramdēnārrātūrās
Ablativedēnārrātūrādēnārrātūrīs
Vocativedēnārrātūradēnārrātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārrātūrumdēnārrātūra
Genitivedēnārrātūrīdēnārrātūrōrum
Dativedēnārrātūrōdēnārrātūrīs
Accusativedēnārrātūrumdēnārrātūra
Ablativedēnārrātūrōdēnārrātūrīs
Vocativedēnārrātūrumdēnārrātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārrandusdēnārrandī
Genitivedēnārrandīdēnārrandōrum
Dativedēnārrandōdēnārrandīs
Accusativedēnārrandumdēnārrandōs
Ablativedēnārrandōdēnārrandīs
Vocativedēnārrandedēnārrandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārrandadēnārrandae
Genitivedēnārrandaedēnārrandārum
Dativedēnārrandaedēnārrandīs
Accusativedēnārrandamdēnārrandās
Ablativedēnārrandādēnārrandīs
Vocativedēnārrandadēnārrandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnārrandumdēnārranda
Genitivedēnārrandīdēnārrandōrum
Dativedēnārrandōdēnārrandīs
Accusativedēnārrandumdēnārranda
Ablativedēnārrandōdēnārrandīs
Vocativedēnārrandumdēnārranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right