Paradigm of de-mulceo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmulceōdēmulcēmus
2nddēmulcēsdēmulcētis
3rddēmulcetdēmulcent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmulceordēmulcēmur
2nddēmulcēris, dēmulcēre (short_form)dēmulcēminī
3rddēmulcēturdēmulcentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmulcēbamdēmulcēbāmus
2nddēmulcēbāsdēmulcēbātis
3rddēmulcēbatdēmulcēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmulcēbardēmulcēbāmur
2nddēmulcēbāris, dēmulcēbāre (short_form)dēmulcēbāminī
3rddēmulcēbāturdēmulcēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmulcēbōdēmulcēbimus
2nddēmulcēbisdēmulcēbitis
3rddēmulcēbitdēmulcēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmulcēbordēmulcēbimur
2nddēmulcēberis, dēmulcēbere (short_form)dēmulcēbiminī
3rddēmulcēbiturdēmulcēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmulceamdēmulceāmus
2nddēmulceāsdēmulceātis
3rddēmulceatdēmulceant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmulceardēmulceāmur
2nddēmulceāris, dēmulceāre (short_form)dēmulceāminī
3rddēmulceāturdēmulceantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmulcēremdēmulcērēmus
2nddēmulcērēsdēmulcērētis
3rddēmulcēretdēmulcērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmulcērerdēmulcērēmur
2nddēmulcērēris, dēmulcērēre (short_form)dēmulcērēminī
3rddēmulcērēturdēmulcērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmulcēdēmulcēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmulcēredēmulcēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmulcētōdēmulcētōte
3rddēmulcētōdēmulcentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmulcētor 
3rddēmulcētordēmulcentor
Present Active Infinitive
dēmulcēre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēmulcērī, dēmulcērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
dēmulcēns, dēmulcentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
dēmulcendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmulcensdēmulcentēs
Genitivedēmulcentisdēmulcentium, dēmulcentum (rare)
Dativedēmulcentīdēmulcentibus
Accusativedēmulcentemdēmulcentīs, dēmulcentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēmulcentī, dēmulcente (alt_form_2)dēmulcentibus
Vocativedēmulcensdēmulcentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmulcensdēmulcentēs
Genitivedēmulcentisdēmulcentium, dēmulcentum (rare)
Dativedēmulcentīdēmulcentibus
Accusativedēmulcentemdēmulcentīs, dēmulcentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēmulcentī, dēmulcente (alt_form_2)dēmulcentibus
Vocativedēmulcensdēmulcentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmulcensdēmulcentia
Genitivedēmulcentisdēmulcentium, dēmulcentum (rare)
Dativedēmulcentīdēmulcentibus
Accusativedēmulcensdēmulcentia
Ablativedēmulcentī, dēmulcente (alt_form_2)dēmulcentibus
Vocativedēmulcensdēmulcentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmulcendusdēmulcendī
Genitivedēmulcendīdēmulcendōrum
Dativedēmulcendōdēmulcendīs
Accusativedēmulcendumdēmulcendōs
Ablativedēmulcendōdēmulcendīs
Vocativedēmulcendedēmulcendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmulcendadēmulcendae
Genitivedēmulcendaedēmulcendārum
Dativedēmulcendaedēmulcendīs
Accusativedēmulcendamdēmulcendās
Ablativedēmulcendādēmulcendīs
Vocativedēmulcendadēmulcendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmulcendumdēmulcenda
Genitivedēmulcendīdēmulcendōrum
Dativedēmulcendōdēmulcendīs
Accusativedēmulcendumdēmulcenda
Ablativedēmulcendōdēmulcendīs
Vocativedēmulcendumdēmulcenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right