Paradigm of de-muto (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtōdēmūtāmus
2nddēmūtāsdēmūtātis
3rddēmūtatdēmūtant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtordēmūtāmur
2nddēmūtāris, dēmūtāre (short_form)dēmūtāminī
3rddēmūtāturdēmūtantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtābamdēmūtābāmus
2nddēmūtābāsdēmūtābātis
3rddēmūtābatdēmūtābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtābardēmūtābāmur
2nddēmūtābāris, dēmūtābāre (short_form)dēmūtābāminī
3rddēmūtābāturdēmūtābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtābōdēmūtābimus
2nddēmūtābisdēmūtābitis
3rddēmūtābitdēmūtābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtābordēmūtābimur
2nddēmūtāberis, dēmūtābere (short_form)dēmūtābiminī
3rddēmūtābiturdēmūtābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtāvīdēmūtāvimus
2nddēmūtāvistī, dēmūtāvtī (colloquial)dēmūtāvistis
3rddēmūtāvitdēmūtāvērunt, dēmūtāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtātus, -a, -um sumdēmūtātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēmūtātus, -a, -um esdēmūtātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēmūtātus, -a, -um estdēmūtātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtāveramdēmūtāverāmus
2nddēmūtāverāsdēmūtāverātis
3rddēmūtāveratdēmūtāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtātus, -a, -um eramdēmūtātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēmūtātus, -a, -um erāsdēmūtātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēmūtātus, -a, -um eratdēmūtātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtāverōdēmūtāverimus
2nddēmūtāverisdēmūtāveritis
3rddēmūtāveritdēmūtāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtātus, -a, -um erōdēmūtātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēmūtātus, -a, -um erisdēmūtātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēmūtātus, -a, -um eritdēmūtātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtemdēmūtēmus
2nddēmūtēsdēmūtētis
3rddēmūtetdēmūtent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūterdēmūtēmur
2nddēmūtēris, dēmūtēre (short_form)dēmūtēminī
3rddēmūtēturdēmūtentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtāremdēmūtārēmus
2nddēmūtārēsdēmūtārētis
3rddēmūtāretdēmūtārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtārerdēmūtārēmur
2nddēmūtārēris, dēmūtārēre (short_form)dēmūtārēminī
3rddēmūtārēturdēmūtārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtāverimdēmūtāverīmus
2nddēmūtāverīsdēmūtāverītis
3rddēmūtāveritdēmūtāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtātus, -a, -um simdēmūtātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēmūtātus, -a, -um sīsdēmūtātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēmūtātus, -a, -um sitdēmūtātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtāvissemdēmūtāvissēmus
2nddēmūtāvissēsdēmūtāvissētis
3rddēmūtāvissetdēmūtāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmūtātus, -a, -um essemdēmūtātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēmūtātus, -a, -um essēsdēmūtātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēmūtātus, -a, -um essetdēmūtātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmūtādēmūtāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmūtāredēmūtāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmūtātōdēmūtātōte
3rddēmūtātōdēmūtantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmūtātor 
3rddēmūtātordēmūtantor
Present Active Infinitive
dēmūtāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēmūtārī, dēmūtārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēmūtāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēmūtātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēmūtātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēmūtātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēmūtāns, dēmūtantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēmūtātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēmūtātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēmūtandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtansdēmūtantēs
Genitivedēmūtantisdēmūtantium, dēmūtantum (rare)
Dativedēmūtantīdēmūtantibus
Accusativedēmūtantemdēmūtantīs, dēmūtantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēmūtantī, dēmūtante (alt_form_2)dēmūtantibus
Vocativedēmūtansdēmūtantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtansdēmūtantēs
Genitivedēmūtantisdēmūtantium, dēmūtantum (rare)
Dativedēmūtantīdēmūtantibus
Accusativedēmūtantemdēmūtantīs, dēmūtantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēmūtantī, dēmūtante (alt_form_2)dēmūtantibus
Vocativedēmūtansdēmūtantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtansdēmūtantia
Genitivedēmūtantisdēmūtantium, dēmūtantum (rare)
Dativedēmūtantīdēmūtantibus
Accusativedēmūtansdēmūtantia
Ablativedēmūtantī, dēmūtante (alt_form_2)dēmūtantibus
Vocativedēmūtansdēmūtantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtātusdēmūtātī
Genitivedēmūtātīdēmūtātōrum
Dativedēmūtātōdēmūtātīs
Accusativedēmūtātumdēmūtātōs
Ablativedēmūtātō, dēmūtātū (supine)dēmūtātīs
Vocativedēmūtātedēmūtātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtātadēmūtātae
Genitivedēmūtātaedēmūtātārum
Dativedēmūtātaedēmūtātīs
Accusativedēmūtātamdēmūtātās
Ablativedēmūtātādēmūtātīs
Vocativedēmūtātadēmūtātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtātumdēmūtāta
Genitivedēmūtātīdēmūtātōrum
Dativedēmūtātōdēmūtātīs
Accusativedēmūtātumdēmūtāta
Ablativedēmūtātōdēmūtātīs
Vocativedēmūtātumdēmūtāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtātūrusdēmūtātūrī
Genitivedēmūtātūrīdēmūtātūrōrum
Dativedēmūtātūrōdēmūtātūrīs
Accusativedēmūtātūrumdēmūtātūrōs
Ablativedēmūtātūrōdēmūtātūrīs
Vocativedēmūtātūredēmūtātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtātūradēmūtātūrae
Genitivedēmūtātūraedēmūtātūrārum
Dativedēmūtātūraedēmūtātūrīs
Accusativedēmūtātūramdēmūtātūrās
Ablativedēmūtātūrādēmūtātūrīs
Vocativedēmūtātūradēmūtātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtātūrumdēmūtātūra
Genitivedēmūtātūrīdēmūtātūrōrum
Dativedēmūtātūrōdēmūtātūrīs
Accusativedēmūtātūrumdēmūtātūra
Ablativedēmūtātūrōdēmūtātūrīs
Vocativedēmūtātūrumdēmūtātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtandusdēmūtandī
Genitivedēmūtandīdēmūtandōrum
Dativedēmūtandōdēmūtandīs
Accusativedēmūtandumdēmūtandōs
Ablativedēmūtandōdēmūtandīs
Vocativedēmūtandedēmūtandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtandadēmūtandae
Genitivedēmūtandaedēmūtandārum
Dativedēmūtandaedēmūtandīs
Accusativedēmūtandamdēmūtandās
Ablativedēmūtandādēmūtandīs
Vocativedēmūtandadēmūtandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmūtandumdēmūtanda
Genitivedēmūtandīdēmūtandōrum
Dativedēmūtandōdēmūtandīs
Accusativedēmūtandumdēmūtanda
Ablativedēmūtandōdēmūtandīs
Vocativedēmūtandumdēmūtanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right