Paradigm of demo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmōdēmimus
2nddēmisdēmitis
3rddēmitdēmunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmordēmimur
2nddēmeris, dēmere (short_form)dēmiminī
3rddēmiturdēmuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmēbamdēmēbāmus
2nddēmēbāsdēmēbātis
3rddēmēbatdēmēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmēbardēmēbāmur
2nddēmēbāris, dēmēbāre (short_form)dēmēbāminī
3rddēmēbāturdēmēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmamdēmēmus
2nddēmēsdēmētis
3rddēmetdēment
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmardēmēmur
2nddēmēris, dēmēre (short_form)dēmēminī
3rddēmēturdēmentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmpsīdēmpsimus
2nddēmpsistī, dēmpstī (colloquial)dēmpsistis
3rddēmpsitdēmpsērunt, dēmpsēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmptus, -a, -um sumdēmptī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēmptus, -a, -um esdēmptī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēmptus, -a, -um estdēmptī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmpseramdēmpserāmus
2nddēmpserāsdēmpserātis
3rddēmpseratdēmpserant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmptus, -a, -um eramdēmptī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēmptus, -a, -um erāsdēmptī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēmptus, -a, -um eratdēmptī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmpserōdēmpserimus
2nddēmpserisdēmpseritis
3rddēmpseritdēmpserint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēmptus, -a, -um erōdēmptī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēmptus, -a, -um erisdēmptī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēmptus, -a, -um eritdēmptī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmamdēmāmus
2nddēmāsdēmātis
3rddēmatdēmant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmardēmāmur
2nddēmāris, dēmāre (short_form)dēmāminī
3rddēmāturdēmantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmeremdēmerēmus
2nddēmerēsdēmerētis
3rddēmeretdēmerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmererdēmerēmur
2nddēmerēris, dēmerēre (short_form)dēmerēminī
3rddēmerēturdēmerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmpserimdēmpserīmus
2nddēmpserīsdēmpserītis
3rddēmpseritdēmpserint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmptus, -a, -um simdēmptī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēmptus, -a, -um sīsdēmptī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēmptus, -a, -um sitdēmptī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmpsissemdēmpsissēmus
2nddēmpsissēsdēmpsissētis
3rddēmpsissetdēmpsissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēmptus, -a, -um essemdēmptī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēmptus, -a, -um essēsdēmptī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēmptus, -a, -um essetdēmptī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmedēmite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmeredēmiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmitōdēmitōte
3rddēmitōdēmuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēmitor 
3rddēmitordēmuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dēmere
Present Passive Infinitive
dēmī, dēmier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēmpsisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēmptum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēmptūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēmptum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēmēns, dēmentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēmptus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēmptūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēmendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmensdēmentēs
Genitivedēmentisdēmentium, dēmentum (rare)
Dativedēmentīdēmentibus
Accusativedēmentemdēmentīs, dēmentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēmentī, dēmente (alt_form_2)dēmentibus
Vocativedēmensdēmentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmensdēmentēs
Genitivedēmentisdēmentium, dēmentum (rare)
Dativedēmentīdēmentibus
Accusativedēmentemdēmentīs, dēmentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēmentī, dēmente (alt_form_2)dēmentibus
Vocativedēmensdēmentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmensdēmentia
Genitivedēmentisdēmentium, dēmentum (rare)
Dativedēmentīdēmentibus
Accusativedēmensdēmentia
Ablativedēmentī, dēmente (alt_form_2)dēmentibus
Vocativedēmensdēmentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmptusdēmptī
Genitivedēmptīdēmptōrum
Dativedēmptōdēmptīs
Accusativedēmptumdēmptōs
Ablativedēmptō, dēmptū (supine)dēmptīs
Vocativedēmptedēmptī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmptadēmptae
Genitivedēmptaedēmptārum
Dativedēmptaedēmptīs
Accusativedēmptamdēmptās
Ablativedēmptādēmptīs
Vocativedēmptadēmptae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmptumdēmpta
Genitivedēmptīdēmptōrum
Dativedēmptōdēmptīs
Accusativedēmptumdēmpta
Ablativedēmptōdēmptīs
Vocativedēmptumdēmpta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmptūrusdēmptūrī
Genitivedēmptūrīdēmptūrōrum
Dativedēmptūrōdēmptūrīs
Accusativedēmptūrumdēmptūrōs
Ablativedēmptūrōdēmptūrīs
Vocativedēmptūredēmptūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmptūradēmptūrae
Genitivedēmptūraedēmptūrārum
Dativedēmptūraedēmptūrīs
Accusativedēmptūramdēmptūrās
Ablativedēmptūrādēmptūrīs
Vocativedēmptūradēmptūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmptūrumdēmptūra
Genitivedēmptūrīdēmptūrōrum
Dativedēmptūrōdēmptūrīs
Accusativedēmptūrumdēmptūra
Ablativedēmptūrōdēmptūrīs
Vocativedēmptūrumdēmptūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmendusdēmendī
Genitivedēmendīdēmendōrum
Dativedēmendōdēmendīs
Accusativedēmendumdēmendōs
Ablativedēmendōdēmendīs
Vocativedēmendedēmendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmendadēmendae
Genitivedēmendaedēmendārum
Dativedēmendaedēmendīs
Accusativedēmendamdēmendās
Ablativedēmendādēmendīs
Vocativedēmendadēmendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēmendumdēmenda
Genitivedēmendīdēmendōrum
Dativedēmendōdēmendīs
Accusativedēmendumdēmenda
Ablativedēmendōdēmendīs
Vocativedēmendumdēmenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right