Paradigm of de-lino (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlinōdēlinimus
2nddēlinisdēlinitis
3rddēlinitdēlinunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlinordēlinimur
2nddēlineris, dēlinere (short_form)dēliniminī
3rddēliniturdēlinuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlinēbamdēlinēbāmus
2nddēlinēbāsdēlinēbātis
3rddēlinēbatdēlinēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlinēbardēlinēbāmur
2nddēlinēbāris, dēlinēbāre (short_form)dēlinēbāminī
3rddēlinēbāturdēlinēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlinamdēlinēmus
2nddēlinēsdēlinētis
3rddēlinetdēlinent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlinardēlinēmur
2nddēlinēris, dēlinēre (short_form)dēlinēminī
3rddēlinēturdēlinentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlitus, -a, -um sumdēlitī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēlitus, -a, -um esdēlitī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēlitus, -a, -um estdēlitī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlitus, -a, -um eramdēlitī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēlitus, -a, -um erāsdēlitī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēlitus, -a, -um eratdēlitī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlitus, -a, -um erōdēlitī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēlitus, -a, -um erisdēlitī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēlitus, -a, -um eritdēlitī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlinamdēlināmus
2nddēlināsdēlinātis
3rddēlinatdēlinant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlinardēlināmur
2nddēlināris, dēlināre (short_form)dēlināminī
3rddēlināturdēlinantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlineremdēlinerēmus
2nddēlinerēsdēlinerētis
3rddēlineretdēlinerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlinererdēlinerēmur
2nddēlinerēris, dēlinerēre (short_form)dēlinerēminī
3rddēlinerēturdēlinerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlitus, -a, -um simdēlitī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēlitus, -a, -um sīsdēlitī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēlitus, -a, -um sitdēlitī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlitus, -a, -um essemdēlitī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēlitus, -a, -um essēsdēlitī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēlitus, -a, -um essetdēlitī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlinedēlinite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlineredēliniminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlinitōdēlinitōte
3rddēlinitōdēlinuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlinitor 
3rddēlinitordēlinuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dēlinere
Present Passive Infinitive
dēlinī, dēlinier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēlitum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēlitūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēlitum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēlinēns, dēlinentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēlitus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēlitūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēlinendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlinensdēlinentēs
Genitivedēlinentisdēlinentium, dēlinentum (rare)
Dativedēlinentīdēlinentibus
Accusativedēlinentemdēlinentīs, dēlinentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēlinentī, dēlinente (alt_form_2)dēlinentibus
Vocativedēlinensdēlinentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlinensdēlinentēs
Genitivedēlinentisdēlinentium, dēlinentum (rare)
Dativedēlinentīdēlinentibus
Accusativedēlinentemdēlinentīs, dēlinentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēlinentī, dēlinente (alt_form_2)dēlinentibus
Vocativedēlinensdēlinentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlinensdēlinentia
Genitivedēlinentisdēlinentium, dēlinentum (rare)
Dativedēlinentīdēlinentibus
Accusativedēlinensdēlinentia
Ablativedēlinentī, dēlinente (alt_form_2)dēlinentibus
Vocativedēlinensdēlinentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlitusdēlitī
Genitivedēlitīdēlitōrum
Dativedēlitōdēlitīs
Accusativedēlitumdēlitōs
Ablativedēlitō, dēlitū (supine)dēlitīs
Vocativedēlitedēlitī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlitadēlitae
Genitivedēlitaedēlitārum
Dativedēlitaedēlitīs
Accusativedēlitamdēlitās
Ablativedēlitādēlitīs
Vocativedēlitadēlitae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlitumdēlita
Genitivedēlitīdēlitōrum
Dativedēlitōdēlitīs
Accusativedēlitumdēlita
Ablativedēlitōdēlitīs
Vocativedēlitumdēlita
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlitūrusdēlitūrī
Genitivedēlitūrīdēlitūrōrum
Dativedēlitūrōdēlitūrīs
Accusativedēlitūrumdēlitūrōs
Ablativedēlitūrōdēlitūrīs
Vocativedēlitūredēlitūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlitūradēlitūrae
Genitivedēlitūraedēlitūrārum
Dativedēlitūraedēlitūrīs
Accusativedēlitūramdēlitūrās
Ablativedēlitūrādēlitūrīs
Vocativedēlitūradēlitūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlitūrumdēlitūra
Genitivedēlitūrīdēlitūrōrum
Dativedēlitūrōdēlitūrīs
Accusativedēlitūrumdēlitūra
Ablativedēlitūrōdēlitūrīs
Vocativedēlitūrumdēlitūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlinendusdēlinendī
Genitivedēlinendīdēlinendōrum
Dativedēlinendōdēlinendīs
Accusativedēlinendumdēlinendōs
Ablativedēlinendōdēlinendīs
Vocativedēlinendedēlinendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlinendadēlinendae
Genitivedēlinendaedēlinendārum
Dativedēlinendaedēlinendīs
Accusativedēlinendamdēlinendās
Ablativedēlinendādēlinendīs
Vocativedēlinendadēlinendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlinendumdēlinenda
Genitivedēlinendīdēlinendōrum
Dativedēlinendōdēlinendīs
Accusativedēlinendumdēlinenda
Ablativedēlinendōdēlinendīs
Vocativedēlinendumdēlinenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right