Paradigm of de-libo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībōdēlībāmus
2nddēlībāsdēlībātis
3rddēlībatdēlībant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībordēlībāmur
2nddēlībāris, dēlībāre (short_form)dēlībāminī
3rddēlībāturdēlībantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībābamdēlībābāmus
2nddēlībābāsdēlībābātis
3rddēlībābatdēlībābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībābardēlībābāmur
2nddēlībābāris, dēlībābāre (short_form)dēlībābāminī
3rddēlībābāturdēlībābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībābōdēlībābimus
2nddēlībābisdēlībābitis
3rddēlībābitdēlībābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībābordēlībābimur
2nddēlībāberis, dēlībābere (short_form)dēlībābiminī
3rddēlībābiturdēlībābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībāvīdēlībāvimus
2nddēlībāvistī, dēlībāvtī (colloquial)dēlībāvistis
3rddēlībāvitdēlībāvērunt, dēlībāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībātus, -a, -um sumdēlībātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēlībātus, -a, -um esdēlībātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēlībātus, -a, -um estdēlībātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībāveramdēlībāverāmus
2nddēlībāverāsdēlībāverātis
3rddēlībāveratdēlībāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībātus, -a, -um eramdēlībātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēlībātus, -a, -um erāsdēlībātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēlībātus, -a, -um eratdēlībātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībāverōdēlībāverimus
2nddēlībāverisdēlībāveritis
3rddēlībāveritdēlībāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībātus, -a, -um erōdēlībātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēlībātus, -a, -um erisdēlībātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēlībātus, -a, -um eritdēlībātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībemdēlībēmus
2nddēlībēsdēlībētis
3rddēlībetdēlībent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlīberdēlībēmur
2nddēlībēris, dēlībēre (short_form)dēlībēminī
3rddēlībēturdēlībentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībāremdēlībārēmus
2nddēlībārēsdēlībārētis
3rddēlībāretdēlībārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībārerdēlībārēmur
2nddēlībārēris, dēlībārēre (short_form)dēlībārēminī
3rddēlībārēturdēlībārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībāverimdēlībāverīmus
2nddēlībāverīsdēlībāverītis
3rddēlībāveritdēlībāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībātus, -a, -um simdēlībātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēlībātus, -a, -um sīsdēlībātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēlībātus, -a, -um sitdēlībātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībāvissemdēlībāvissēmus
2nddēlībāvissēsdēlībāvissētis
3rddēlībāvissetdēlībāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlībātus, -a, -um essemdēlībātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēlībātus, -a, -um essēsdēlībātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēlībātus, -a, -um essetdēlībātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlībādēlībāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlībāredēlībāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlībātōdēlībātōte
3rddēlībātōdēlībantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlībātor 
3rddēlībātordēlībantor
Present Active Infinitive
dēlībāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēlībārī, dēlībārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēlībāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēlībātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēlībātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēlībātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēlībāns, dēlībantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēlībātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēlībātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēlībandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībansdēlībantēs
Genitivedēlībantisdēlībantium, dēlībantum (rare)
Dativedēlībantīdēlībantibus
Accusativedēlībantemdēlībantīs, dēlībantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēlībantī, dēlībante (alt_form_2)dēlībantibus
Vocativedēlībansdēlībantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībansdēlībantēs
Genitivedēlībantisdēlībantium, dēlībantum (rare)
Dativedēlībantīdēlībantibus
Accusativedēlībantemdēlībantīs, dēlībantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēlībantī, dēlībante (alt_form_2)dēlībantibus
Vocativedēlībansdēlībantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībansdēlībantia
Genitivedēlībantisdēlībantium, dēlībantum (rare)
Dativedēlībantīdēlībantibus
Accusativedēlībansdēlībantia
Ablativedēlībantī, dēlībante (alt_form_2)dēlībantibus
Vocativedēlībansdēlībantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībātusdēlībātī
Genitivedēlībātīdēlībātōrum
Dativedēlībātōdēlībātīs
Accusativedēlībātumdēlībātōs
Ablativedēlībātō, dēlībātū (supine)dēlībātīs
Vocativedēlībātedēlībātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībātadēlībātae
Genitivedēlībātaedēlībātārum
Dativedēlībātaedēlībātīs
Accusativedēlībātamdēlībātās
Ablativedēlībātādēlībātīs
Vocativedēlībātadēlībātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībātumdēlībāta
Genitivedēlībātīdēlībātōrum
Dativedēlībātōdēlībātīs
Accusativedēlībātumdēlībāta
Ablativedēlībātōdēlībātīs
Vocativedēlībātumdēlībāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībātūrusdēlībātūrī
Genitivedēlībātūrīdēlībātūrōrum
Dativedēlībātūrōdēlībātūrīs
Accusativedēlībātūrumdēlībātūrōs
Ablativedēlībātūrōdēlībātūrīs
Vocativedēlībātūredēlībātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībātūradēlībātūrae
Genitivedēlībātūraedēlībātūrārum
Dativedēlībātūraedēlībātūrīs
Accusativedēlībātūramdēlībātūrās
Ablativedēlībātūrādēlībātūrīs
Vocativedēlībātūradēlībātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībātūrumdēlībātūra
Genitivedēlībātūrīdēlībātūrōrum
Dativedēlībātūrōdēlībātūrīs
Accusativedēlībātūrumdēlībātūra
Ablativedēlībātūrōdēlībātūrīs
Vocativedēlībātūrumdēlībātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībandusdēlībandī
Genitivedēlībandīdēlībandōrum
Dativedēlībandōdēlībandīs
Accusativedēlībandumdēlībandōs
Ablativedēlībandōdēlībandīs
Vocativedēlībandedēlībandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībandadēlībandae
Genitivedēlībandaedēlībandārum
Dativedēlībandaedēlībandīs
Accusativedēlībandamdēlībandās
Ablativedēlībandādēlībandīs
Vocativedēlībandadēlībandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlībandumdēlībanda
Genitivedēlībandīdēlībandōrum
Dativedēlībandōdēlībandīs
Accusativedēlībandumdēlībanda
Ablativedēlībandōdēlībandīs
Vocativedēlībandumdēlībanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right