Paradigm of de-lenio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēniōdēlēnīmus
2nddēlēnīsdēlēnītis
3rddēlēnitdēlēniunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēniordēlēnīmur
2nddēlēnīris, dēlēnīre (short_form)dēlēnīminī
3rddēlēnīturdēlēniuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēniēbam, dēlēnībam (metriāgratia)dēlēniēbāmus, dēlēnībāmus (metriāgratia)
2nddēlēniēbās, dēlēnībās (metriāgratia)dēlēniēbātis, dēlēnībātis (metriāgratia)
3rddēlēniēbat, dēlēnībat (metriāgratia)dēlēniēbant, dēlēnībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēniēbar, dēlēnībar (metriāgratia)dēlēniēbāmur, dēlēnībāmur (metriāgratia)
2nddēlēniēbāris, dēlēnībāris (metriāgratia), dēlēniēbāre (short_form), dēlēnībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)dēlēniēbāminī, dēlēnībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rddēlēniēbātur, dēlēnībātur (metriāgratia)dēlēniēbantur, dēlēnībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēniamdēlēniēmus
2nddēlēniēsdēlēniētis
3rddēlēnietdēlēnient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēniardēlēniēmur
2nddēlēniēris, dēlēniēre (short_form)dēlēniēminī
3rddēlēniēturdēlēnientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnīvīdēlēnīvimus
2nddēlēnīvistī, dēlēnīvtī (colloquial)dēlēnīvistis
3rddēlēnīvitdēlēnīvērunt, dēlēnīvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnītus, -a, -um sumdēlēnītī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēlēnītus, -a, -um esdēlēnītī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēlēnītus, -a, -um estdēlēnītī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnīveramdēlēnīverāmus
2nddēlēnīverāsdēlēnīverātis
3rddēlēnīveratdēlēnīverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnītus, -a, -um eramdēlēnītī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēlēnītus, -a, -um erāsdēlēnītī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēlēnītus, -a, -um eratdēlēnītī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnīverōdēlēnīverimus
2nddēlēnīverisdēlēnīveritis
3rddēlēnīveritdēlēnīverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnītus, -a, -um erōdēlēnītī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēlēnītus, -a, -um erisdēlēnītī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēlēnītus, -a, -um eritdēlēnītī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēniamdēlēniāmus
2nddēlēniāsdēlēniātis
3rddēlēniatdēlēniant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēniardēlēniāmur
2nddēlēniāris, dēlēniāre (short_form)dēlēniāminī
3rddēlēniāturdēlēniantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnīremdēlēnīrēmus
2nddēlēnīrēsdēlēnīrētis
3rddēlēnīretdēlēnīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnīrerdēlēnīrēmur
2nddēlēnīrēris, dēlēnīrēre (short_form)dēlēnīrēminī
3rddēlēnīrēturdēlēnīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnīverimdēlēnīverīmus
2nddēlēnīverīsdēlēnīverītis
3rddēlēnīveritdēlēnīverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnītus, -a, -um simdēlēnītī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēlēnītus, -a, -um sīsdēlēnītī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēlēnītus, -a, -um sitdēlēnītī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnīvissemdēlēnīvissēmus
2nddēlēnīvissēsdēlēnīvissētis
3rddēlēnīvissetdēlēnīvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēlēnītus, -a, -um essemdēlēnītī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēlēnītus, -a, -um essēsdēlēnītī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēlēnītus, -a, -um essetdēlēnītī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlēnīdēlēnīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlēnīredēlēnīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlēnītōdēlēnītōte
3rddēlēnītōdēlēniuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēlēnītor 
3rddēlēnītordēlēniuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dēlēnīre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēlēnīrī, dēlēnīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēlēnīvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēlēnītum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēlēnītūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēlēnītum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēlēniēns, dēlēnientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēlēnītus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēlēnītūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēlēniendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēniensdēlēnientēs
Genitivedēlēnientisdēlēnientium, dēlēnientum (rare)
Dativedēlēnientīdēlēnientibus
Accusativedēlēnientemdēlēnientīs, dēlēnientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēlēnientī, dēlēniente (alt_form_2)dēlēnientibus
Vocativedēlēniensdēlēnientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēniensdēlēnientēs
Genitivedēlēnientisdēlēnientium, dēlēnientum (rare)
Dativedēlēnientīdēlēnientibus
Accusativedēlēnientemdēlēnientīs, dēlēnientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēlēnientī, dēlēniente (alt_form_2)dēlēnientibus
Vocativedēlēniensdēlēnientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēniensdēlēnientia
Genitivedēlēnientisdēlēnientium, dēlēnientum (rare)
Dativedēlēnientīdēlēnientibus
Accusativedēlēniensdēlēnientia
Ablativedēlēnientī, dēlēniente (alt_form_2)dēlēnientibus
Vocativedēlēniensdēlēnientia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēnītusdēlēnītī
Genitivedēlēnītīdēlēnītōrum
Dativedēlēnītōdēlēnītīs
Accusativedēlēnītumdēlēnītōs
Ablativedēlēnītō, dēlēnītū (supine)dēlēnītīs
Vocativedēlēnītedēlēnītī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēnītadēlēnītae
Genitivedēlēnītaedēlēnītārum
Dativedēlēnītaedēlēnītīs
Accusativedēlēnītamdēlēnītās
Ablativedēlēnītādēlēnītīs
Vocativedēlēnītadēlēnītae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēnītumdēlēnīta
Genitivedēlēnītīdēlēnītōrum
Dativedēlēnītōdēlēnītīs
Accusativedēlēnītumdēlēnīta
Ablativedēlēnītōdēlēnītīs
Vocativedēlēnītumdēlēnīta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēnītūrusdēlēnītūrī
Genitivedēlēnītūrīdēlēnītūrōrum
Dativedēlēnītūrōdēlēnītūrīs
Accusativedēlēnītūrumdēlēnītūrōs
Ablativedēlēnītūrōdēlēnītūrīs
Vocativedēlēnītūredēlēnītūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēnītūradēlēnītūrae
Genitivedēlēnītūraedēlēnītūrārum
Dativedēlēnītūraedēlēnītūrīs
Accusativedēlēnītūramdēlēnītūrās
Ablativedēlēnītūrādēlēnītūrīs
Vocativedēlēnītūradēlēnītūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēnītūrumdēlēnītūra
Genitivedēlēnītūrīdēlēnītūrōrum
Dativedēlēnītūrōdēlēnītūrīs
Accusativedēlēnītūrumdēlēnītūra
Ablativedēlēnītūrōdēlēnītūrīs
Vocativedēlēnītūrumdēlēnītūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēniendusdēlēniendī
Genitivedēlēniendīdēlēniendōrum
Dativedēlēniendōdēlēniendīs
Accusativedēlēniendumdēlēniendōs
Ablativedēlēniendōdēlēniendīs
Vocativedēlēniendedēlēniendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēniendadēlēniendae
Genitivedēlēniendaedēlēniendārum
Dativedēlēniendaedēlēniendīs
Accusativedēlēniendamdēlēniendās
Ablativedēlēniendādēlēniendīs
Vocativedēlēniendadēlēniendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēlēniendumdēlēnienda
Genitivedēlēniendīdēlēniendōrum
Dativedēlēniendōdēlēniendīs
Accusativedēlēniendumdēlēnienda
Ablativedēlēniendōdēlēniendīs
Vocativedēlēniendumdēlēnienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right