Paradigm of de-grunnio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrunniōdēgrunnīmus
2nddēgrunnīsdēgrunnītis
3rddēgrunnitdēgrunniunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrunniordēgrunnīmur
2nddēgrunnīris, dēgrunnīre (short_form)dēgrunnīminī
3rddēgrunnīturdēgrunniuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrunniēbam, dēgrunnībam (metriāgratia)dēgrunniēbāmus, dēgrunnībāmus (metriāgratia)
2nddēgrunniēbās, dēgrunnībās (metriāgratia)dēgrunniēbātis, dēgrunnībātis (metriāgratia)
3rddēgrunniēbat, dēgrunnībat (metriāgratia)dēgrunniēbant, dēgrunnībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrunniēbar, dēgrunnībar (metriāgratia)dēgrunniēbāmur, dēgrunnībāmur (metriāgratia)
2nddēgrunniēbāris, dēgrunnībāris (metriāgratia), dēgrunniēbāre (short_form), dēgrunnībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)dēgrunniēbāminī, dēgrunnībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rddēgrunniēbātur, dēgrunnībātur (metriāgratia)dēgrunniēbantur, dēgrunnībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrunniamdēgrunniēmus
2nddēgrunniēsdēgrunniētis
3rddēgrunnietdēgrunnient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrunniardēgrunniēmur
2nddēgrunniēris, dēgrunniēre (short_form)dēgrunniēminī
3rddēgrunniēturdēgrunnientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrunniamdēgrunniāmus
2nddēgrunniāsdēgrunniātis
3rddēgrunniatdēgrunniant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrunniardēgrunniāmur
2nddēgrunniāris, dēgrunniāre (short_form)dēgrunniāminī
3rddēgrunniāturdēgrunniantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrunnīremdēgrunnīrēmus
2nddēgrunnīrēsdēgrunnīrētis
3rddēgrunnīretdēgrunnīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrunnīrerdēgrunnīrēmur
2nddēgrunnīrēris, dēgrunnīrēre (short_form)dēgrunnīrēminī
3rddēgrunnīrēturdēgrunnīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgrunnīdēgrunnīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgrunnīredēgrunnīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgrunnītōdēgrunnītōte
3rddēgrunnītōdēgrunniuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgrunnītor 
3rddēgrunnītordēgrunniuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dēgrunnīre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēgrunnīrī, dēgrunnīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
dēgrunniēns, dēgrunnientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
dēgrunniendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrunniensdēgrunnientēs
Genitivedēgrunnientisdēgrunnientium, dēgrunnientum (rare)
Dativedēgrunnientīdēgrunnientibus
Accusativedēgrunnientemdēgrunnientīs, dēgrunnientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēgrunnientī, dēgrunniente (alt_form_2)dēgrunnientibus
Vocativedēgrunniensdēgrunnientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrunniensdēgrunnientēs
Genitivedēgrunnientisdēgrunnientium, dēgrunnientum (rare)
Dativedēgrunnientīdēgrunnientibus
Accusativedēgrunnientemdēgrunnientīs, dēgrunnientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēgrunnientī, dēgrunniente (alt_form_2)dēgrunnientibus
Vocativedēgrunniensdēgrunnientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrunniensdēgrunnientia
Genitivedēgrunnientisdēgrunnientium, dēgrunnientum (rare)
Dativedēgrunnientīdēgrunnientibus
Accusativedēgrunniensdēgrunnientia
Ablativedēgrunnientī, dēgrunniente (alt_form_2)dēgrunnientibus
Vocativedēgrunniensdēgrunnientia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrunniendusdēgrunniendī
Genitivedēgrunniendīdēgrunniendōrum
Dativedēgrunniendōdēgrunniendīs
Accusativedēgrunniendumdēgrunniendōs
Ablativedēgrunniendōdēgrunniendīs
Vocativedēgrunniendedēgrunniendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrunniendadēgrunniendae
Genitivedēgrunniendaedēgrunniendārum
Dativedēgrunniendaedēgrunniendīs
Accusativedēgrunniendamdēgrunniendās
Ablativedēgrunniendādēgrunniendīs
Vocativedēgrunniendadēgrunniendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrunniendumdēgrunnienda
Genitivedēgrunniendīdēgrunniendōrum
Dativedēgrunniendōdēgrunniendīs
Accusativedēgrunniendumdēgrunnienda
Ablativedēgrunniendōdēgrunniendīs
Vocativedēgrunniendumdēgrunnienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right