Paradigm of degredior (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrediōdēgredimus
2nddēgredisdēgreditis
3rddēgreditdēgrediunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrediordēgredimur
2nddēgrederis, dēgredere (short_form)dēgrediminī
3rddēgrediturdēgrediuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrediēbam, dēgredībam (metriāgratia)dēgrediēbāmus, dēgredībāmus (metriāgratia)
2nddēgrediēbās, dēgredībās (metriāgratia)dēgrediēbātis, dēgredībātis (metriāgratia)
3rddēgrediēbat, dēgredībat (metriāgratia)dēgrediēbant, dēgredībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrediēbar, dēgredībar (metriāgratia)dēgrediēbāmur, dēgredībāmur (metriāgratia)
2nddēgrediēbāris, dēgredībāris (metriāgratia), dēgrediēbāre (short_form), dēgredībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)dēgrediēbāminī, dēgredībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rddēgrediēbātur, dēgredībātur (metriāgratia)dēgrediēbantur, dēgredībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrediamdēgrediēmus
2nddēgrediēsdēgrediētis
3rddēgredietdēgredient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrediardēgrediēmur
2nddēgrediēris, dēgrediēre (short_form)dēgrediēminī
3rddēgrediēturdēgredientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgressus, -a, -um sumdēgressī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēgressus, -a, -um esdēgressī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēgressus, -a, -um estdēgressī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgressus, -a, -um eramdēgressī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēgressus, -a, -um erāsdēgressī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēgressus, -a, -um eratdēgressī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgressus, -a, -um erōdēgressī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēgressus, -a, -um erisdēgressī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēgressus, -a, -um eritdēgressī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrediamdēgrediāmus
2nddēgrediāsdēgrediātis
3rddēgrediatdēgrediant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrediardēgrediāmur
2nddēgrediāris, dēgrediāre (short_form)dēgrediāminī
3rddēgrediāturdēgrediantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgrederemdēgrederēmus
2nddēgrederēsdēgrederētis
3rddēgrederetdēgrederent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgredererdēgrederēmur
2nddēgrederēris, dēgrederēre (short_form)dēgrederēminī
3rddēgrederēturdēgrederentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgressus, -a, -um simdēgressī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēgressus, -a, -um sīsdēgressī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēgressus, -a, -um sitdēgressī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgressus, -a, -um essemdēgressī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēgressus, -a, -um essēsdēgressī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēgressus, -a, -um essetdēgressī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgrededēgredite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgrederedēgrediminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgreditōdēgreditōte
3rddēgreditōdēgrediuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgreditor 
3rddēgreditordēgrediuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dēgredere
Present Passive Infinitive
dēgredī, dēgredier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēgressum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēgressūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēgressum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēgrediēns, dēgredientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēgressus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēgressūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēgrediendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrediensdēgredientēs
Genitivedēgredientisdēgredientium, dēgredientum (rare)
Dativedēgredientīdēgredientibus
Accusativedēgredientemdēgredientīs, dēgredientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēgredientī, dēgrediente (alt_form_2)dēgredientibus
Vocativedēgrediensdēgredientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrediensdēgredientēs
Genitivedēgredientisdēgredientium, dēgredientum (rare)
Dativedēgredientīdēgredientibus
Accusativedēgredientemdēgredientīs, dēgredientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēgredientī, dēgrediente (alt_form_2)dēgredientibus
Vocativedēgrediensdēgredientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrediensdēgredientia
Genitivedēgredientisdēgredientium, dēgredientum (rare)
Dativedēgredientīdēgredientibus
Accusativedēgrediensdēgredientia
Ablativedēgredientī, dēgrediente (alt_form_2)dēgredientibus
Vocativedēgrediensdēgredientia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgressusdēgressī
Genitivedēgressīdēgressōrum
Dativedēgressōdēgressīs
Accusativedēgressumdēgressōs
Ablativedēgressō, dēgressū (supine)dēgressīs
Vocativedēgressedēgressī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgressadēgressae
Genitivedēgressaedēgressārum
Dativedēgressaedēgressīs
Accusativedēgressamdēgressās
Ablativedēgressādēgressīs
Vocativedēgressadēgressae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgressumdēgressa
Genitivedēgressīdēgressōrum
Dativedēgressōdēgressīs
Accusativedēgressumdēgressa
Ablativedēgressōdēgressīs
Vocativedēgressumdēgressa
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgressūrusdēgressūrī
Genitivedēgressūrīdēgressūrōrum
Dativedēgressūrōdēgressūrīs
Accusativedēgressūrumdēgressūrōs
Ablativedēgressūrōdēgressūrīs
Vocativedēgressūredēgressūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgressūradēgressūrae
Genitivedēgressūraedēgressūrārum
Dativedēgressūraedēgressūrīs
Accusativedēgressūramdēgressūrās
Ablativedēgressūrādēgressūrīs
Vocativedēgressūradēgressūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgressūrumdēgressūra
Genitivedēgressūrīdēgressūrōrum
Dativedēgressūrōdēgressūrīs
Accusativedēgressūrumdēgressūra
Ablativedēgressūrōdēgressūrīs
Vocativedēgressūrumdēgressūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrediendusdēgrediendī
Genitivedēgrediendīdēgrediendōrum
Dativedēgrediendōdēgrediendīs
Accusativedēgrediendumdēgrediendōs
Ablativedēgrediendōdēgrediendīs
Vocativedēgrediendedēgrediendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrediendadēgrediendae
Genitivedēgrediendaedēgrediendārum
Dativedēgrediendaedēgrediendīs
Accusativedēgrediendamdēgrediendās
Ablativedēgrediendādēgrediendīs
Vocativedēgrediendadēgrediendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgrediendumdēgredienda
Genitivedēgrediendīdēgrediendōrum
Dativedēgrediendōdēgrediendīs
Accusativedēgrediendumdēgredienda
Ablativedēgrediendōdēgrediendīs
Vocativedēgrediendumdēgredienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right