Paradigm of de-gravo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravōdēgravāmus
2nddēgravāsdēgravātis
3rddēgravatdēgravant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravordēgravāmur
2nddēgravāris, dēgravāre (short_form)dēgravāminī
3rddēgravāturdēgravantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravābamdēgravābāmus
2nddēgravābāsdēgravābātis
3rddēgravābatdēgravābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravābardēgravābāmur
2nddēgravābāris, dēgravābāre (short_form)dēgravābāminī
3rddēgravābāturdēgravābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravābōdēgravābimus
2nddēgravābisdēgravābitis
3rddēgravābitdēgravābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravābordēgravābimur
2nddēgravāberis, dēgravābere (short_form)dēgravābiminī
3rddēgravābiturdēgravābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravāvīdēgravāvimus
2nddēgravāvistī, dēgravāvtī (colloquial)dēgravāvistis
3rddēgravāvitdēgravāvērunt, dēgravāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravātus, -a, -um sumdēgravātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēgravātus, -a, -um esdēgravātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēgravātus, -a, -um estdēgravātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravāveramdēgravāverāmus
2nddēgravāverāsdēgravāverātis
3rddēgravāveratdēgravāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravātus, -a, -um eramdēgravātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēgravātus, -a, -um erāsdēgravātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēgravātus, -a, -um eratdēgravātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravāverōdēgravāverimus
2nddēgravāverisdēgravāveritis
3rddēgravāveritdēgravāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravātus, -a, -um erōdēgravātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēgravātus, -a, -um erisdēgravātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēgravātus, -a, -um eritdēgravātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravemdēgravēmus
2nddēgravēsdēgravētis
3rddēgravetdēgravent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgraverdēgravēmur
2nddēgravēris, dēgravēre (short_form)dēgravēminī
3rddēgravēturdēgraventur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravāremdēgravārēmus
2nddēgravārēsdēgravārētis
3rddēgravāretdēgravārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravārerdēgravārēmur
2nddēgravārēris, dēgravārēre (short_form)dēgravārēminī
3rddēgravārēturdēgravārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravāverimdēgravāverīmus
2nddēgravāverīsdēgravāverītis
3rddēgravāveritdēgravāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravātus, -a, -um simdēgravātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēgravātus, -a, -um sīsdēgravātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēgravātus, -a, -um sitdēgravātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravāvissemdēgravāvissēmus
2nddēgravāvissēsdēgravāvissētis
3rddēgravāvissetdēgravāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēgravātus, -a, -um essemdēgravātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēgravātus, -a, -um essēsdēgravātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēgravātus, -a, -um essetdēgravātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgravādēgravāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgravāredēgravāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgravātōdēgravātōte
3rddēgravātōdēgravantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēgravātor 
3rddēgravātordēgravantor
Present Active Infinitive
dēgravāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēgravārī, dēgravārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēgravāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēgravātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēgravātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēgravātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēgravāns, dēgravantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēgravātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēgravātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēgravandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravansdēgravantēs
Genitivedēgravantisdēgravantium, dēgravantum (rare)
Dativedēgravantīdēgravantibus
Accusativedēgravantemdēgravantīs, dēgravantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēgravantī, dēgravante (alt_form_2)dēgravantibus
Vocativedēgravansdēgravantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravansdēgravantēs
Genitivedēgravantisdēgravantium, dēgravantum (rare)
Dativedēgravantīdēgravantibus
Accusativedēgravantemdēgravantīs, dēgravantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēgravantī, dēgravante (alt_form_2)dēgravantibus
Vocativedēgravansdēgravantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravansdēgravantia
Genitivedēgravantisdēgravantium, dēgravantum (rare)
Dativedēgravantīdēgravantibus
Accusativedēgravansdēgravantia
Ablativedēgravantī, dēgravante (alt_form_2)dēgravantibus
Vocativedēgravansdēgravantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravātusdēgravātī
Genitivedēgravātīdēgravātōrum
Dativedēgravātōdēgravātīs
Accusativedēgravātumdēgravātōs
Ablativedēgravātō, dēgravātū (supine)dēgravātīs
Vocativedēgravātedēgravātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravātadēgravātae
Genitivedēgravātaedēgravātārum
Dativedēgravātaedēgravātīs
Accusativedēgravātamdēgravātās
Ablativedēgravātādēgravātīs
Vocativedēgravātadēgravātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravātumdēgravāta
Genitivedēgravātīdēgravātōrum
Dativedēgravātōdēgravātīs
Accusativedēgravātumdēgravāta
Ablativedēgravātōdēgravātīs
Vocativedēgravātumdēgravāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravātūrusdēgravātūrī
Genitivedēgravātūrīdēgravātūrōrum
Dativedēgravātūrōdēgravātūrīs
Accusativedēgravātūrumdēgravātūrōs
Ablativedēgravātūrōdēgravātūrīs
Vocativedēgravātūredēgravātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravātūradēgravātūrae
Genitivedēgravātūraedēgravātūrārum
Dativedēgravātūraedēgravātūrīs
Accusativedēgravātūramdēgravātūrās
Ablativedēgravātūrādēgravātūrīs
Vocativedēgravātūradēgravātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravātūrumdēgravātūra
Genitivedēgravātūrīdēgravātūrōrum
Dativedēgravātūrōdēgravātūrīs
Accusativedēgravātūrumdēgravātūra
Ablativedēgravātūrōdēgravātūrīs
Vocativedēgravātūrumdēgravātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravandusdēgravandī
Genitivedēgravandīdēgravandōrum
Dativedēgravandōdēgravandīs
Accusativedēgravandumdēgravandōs
Ablativedēgravandōdēgravandīs
Vocativedēgravandedēgravandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravandadēgravandae
Genitivedēgravandaedēgravandārum
Dativedēgravandaedēgravandīs
Accusativedēgravandamdēgravandās
Ablativedēgravandādēgravandīs
Vocativedēgravandadēgravandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēgravandumdēgravanda
Genitivedēgravandīdēgravandōrum
Dativedēgravandōdēgravandīs
Accusativedēgravandumdēgravanda
Ablativedēgravandōdēgravandīs
Vocativedēgravandumdēgravanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right