Paradigm of de-fungor (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfungōdēfungimus
2nddēfungisdēfungitis
3rddēfungitdēfungunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfungordēfungimur
2nddēfungeris, dēfungere (short_form)dēfungiminī
3rddēfungiturdēfunguntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfungēbamdēfungēbāmus
2nddēfungēbāsdēfungēbātis
3rddēfungēbatdēfungēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfungēbardēfungēbāmur
2nddēfungēbāris, dēfungēbāre (short_form)dēfungēbāminī
3rddēfungēbāturdēfungēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfungamdēfungēmus
2nddēfungēsdēfungētis
3rddēfungetdēfungent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfungardēfungēmur
2nddēfungēris, dēfungēre (short_form)dēfungēminī
3rddēfungēturdēfungentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfūnctus, -a, -um sumdēfūnctī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēfūnctus, -a, -um esdēfūnctī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēfūnctus, -a, -um estdēfūnctī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfūnctus, -a, -um eramdēfūnctī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēfūnctus, -a, -um erāsdēfūnctī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēfūnctus, -a, -um eratdēfūnctī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfūnctus, -a, -um erōdēfūnctī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēfūnctus, -a, -um erisdēfūnctī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēfūnctus, -a, -um eritdēfūnctī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfungamdēfungāmus
2nddēfungāsdēfungātis
3rddēfungatdēfungant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfungardēfungāmur
2nddēfungāris, dēfungāre (short_form)dēfungāminī
3rddēfungāturdēfungantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfungeremdēfungerēmus
2nddēfungerēsdēfungerētis
3rddēfungeretdēfungerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfungererdēfungerēmur
2nddēfungerēris, dēfungerēre (short_form)dēfungerēminī
3rddēfungerēturdēfungerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfūnctus, -a, -um simdēfūnctī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēfūnctus, -a, -um sīsdēfūnctī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēfūnctus, -a, -um sitdēfūnctī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfūnctus, -a, -um essemdēfūnctī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēfūnctus, -a, -um essēsdēfūnctī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēfūnctus, -a, -um essetdēfūnctī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfungedēfungite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfungeredēfungiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfungitōdēfungitōte
3rddēfungitōdēfunguntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfungitor 
3rddēfungitordēfunguntor
Present Active Infinitive
dēfungere
Present Passive Infinitive
dēfungī, dēfungier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēfūnctum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēfūnctūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēfūnctum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēfungēns, dēfungentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēfūnctus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēfūnctūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēfungendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfungensdēfungentēs
Genitivedēfungentisdēfungentium, dēfungentum (rare)
Dativedēfungentīdēfungentibus
Accusativedēfungentemdēfungentīs, dēfungentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēfungentī, dēfungente (alt_form_2)dēfungentibus
Vocativedēfungensdēfungentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfungensdēfungentēs
Genitivedēfungentisdēfungentium, dēfungentum (rare)
Dativedēfungentīdēfungentibus
Accusativedēfungentemdēfungentīs, dēfungentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēfungentī, dēfungente (alt_form_2)dēfungentibus
Vocativedēfungensdēfungentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfungensdēfungentia
Genitivedēfungentisdēfungentium, dēfungentum (rare)
Dativedēfungentīdēfungentibus
Accusativedēfungensdēfungentia
Ablativedēfungentī, dēfungente (alt_form_2)dēfungentibus
Vocativedēfungensdēfungentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfūnctusdēfūnctī
Genitivedēfūnctīdēfūnctōrum
Dativedēfūnctōdēfūnctīs
Accusativedēfūnctumdēfūnctōs
Ablativedēfūnctō, dēfūnctū (supine)dēfūnctīs
Vocativedēfūnctedēfūnctī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfūnctadēfūnctae
Genitivedēfūnctaedēfūnctārum
Dativedēfūnctaedēfūnctīs
Accusativedēfūnctamdēfūnctās
Ablativedēfūnctādēfūnctīs
Vocativedēfūnctadēfūnctae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfūnctumdēfūncta
Genitivedēfūnctīdēfūnctōrum
Dativedēfūnctōdēfūnctīs
Accusativedēfūnctumdēfūncta
Ablativedēfūnctōdēfūnctīs
Vocativedēfūnctumdēfūncta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfūnctūrusdēfūnctūrī
Genitivedēfūnctūrīdēfūnctūrōrum
Dativedēfūnctūrōdēfūnctūrīs
Accusativedēfūnctūrumdēfūnctūrōs
Ablativedēfūnctūrōdēfūnctūrīs
Vocativedēfūnctūredēfūnctūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfūnctūradēfūnctūrae
Genitivedēfūnctūraedēfūnctūrārum
Dativedēfūnctūraedēfūnctūrīs
Accusativedēfūnctūramdēfūnctūrās
Ablativedēfūnctūrādēfūnctūrīs
Vocativedēfūnctūradēfūnctūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfūnctūrumdēfūnctūra
Genitivedēfūnctūrīdēfūnctūrōrum
Dativedēfūnctūrōdēfūnctūrīs
Accusativedēfūnctūrumdēfūnctūra
Ablativedēfūnctūrōdēfūnctūrīs
Vocativedēfūnctūrumdēfūnctūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfungendusdēfungendī
Genitivedēfungendīdēfungendōrum
Dativedēfungendōdēfungendīs
Accusativedēfungendumdēfungendōs
Ablativedēfungendōdēfungendīs
Vocativedēfungendedēfungendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfungendadēfungendae
Genitivedēfungendaedēfungendārum
Dativedēfungendaedēfungendīs
Accusativedēfungendamdēfungendās
Ablativedēfungendādēfungendīs
Vocativedēfungendadēfungendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfungendumdēfungenda
Genitivedēfungendīdēfungendōrum
Dativedēfungendōdēfungendīs
Accusativedēfungendumdēfungenda
Ablativedēfungendōdēfungendīs
Vocativedēfungendumdēfungenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right