Paradigm of de-frico (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricōdēfricāmus
2nddēfricāsdēfricātis
3rddēfricatdēfricant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricordēfricāmur
2nddēfricāris, dēfricāre (short_form)dēfricāminī
3rddēfricāturdēfricantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricābamdēfricābāmus
2nddēfricābāsdēfricābātis
3rddēfricābatdēfricābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricābardēfricābāmur
2nddēfricābāris, dēfricābāre (short_form)dēfricābāminī
3rddēfricābāturdēfricābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricābōdēfricābimus
2nddēfricābisdēfricābitis
3rddēfricābitdēfricābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricābordēfricābimur
2nddēfricāberis, dēfricābere (short_form)dēfricābiminī
3rddēfricābiturdēfricābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricuīdēfricuimus
2nddēfricuistī, dēfricutī (colloquial)dēfricuistis
3rddēfricuitdēfricuērunt, dēfricuēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricātus, -a, -um sumdēfricātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēfricātus, -a, -um esdēfricātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēfricātus, -a, -um estdēfricātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricueramdēfricuerāmus
2nddēfricuerāsdēfricuerātis
3rddēfricueratdēfricuerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricātus, -a, -um eramdēfricātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēfricātus, -a, -um erāsdēfricātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēfricātus, -a, -um eratdēfricātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricuerōdēfricuerimus
2nddēfricuerisdēfricueritis
3rddēfricueritdēfricuerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricātus, -a, -um erōdēfricātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēfricātus, -a, -um erisdēfricātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēfricātus, -a, -um eritdēfricātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricemdēfricēmus
2nddēfricēsdēfricētis
3rddēfricetdēfricent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricerdēfricēmur
2nddēfricēris, dēfricēre (short_form)dēfricēminī
3rddēfricēturdēfricentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricāremdēfricārēmus
2nddēfricārēsdēfricārētis
3rddēfricāretdēfricārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricārerdēfricārēmur
2nddēfricārēris, dēfricārēre (short_form)dēfricārēminī
3rddēfricārēturdēfricārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricuerimdēfricuerīmus
2nddēfricuerīsdēfricuerītis
3rddēfricueritdēfricuerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricātus, -a, -um simdēfricātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēfricātus, -a, -um sīsdēfricātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēfricātus, -a, -um sitdēfricātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricuissemdēfricuissēmus
2nddēfricuissēsdēfricuissētis
3rddēfricuissetdēfricuissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfricātus, -a, -um essemdēfricātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēfricātus, -a, -um essēsdēfricātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēfricātus, -a, -um essetdēfricātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfricādēfricāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfricāredēfricāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfricātōdēfricātōte
3rddēfricātōdēfricantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfricātor 
3rddēfricātordēfricantor
Present Active Infinitive
dēfricāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēfricārī, dēfricārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēfricuisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēfricātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēfricātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēfricātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēfricāns, dēfricantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēfricātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēfricātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēfricandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricansdēfricantēs
Genitivedēfricantisdēfricantium, dēfricantum (rare)
Dativedēfricantīdēfricantibus
Accusativedēfricantemdēfricantīs, dēfricantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēfricantī, dēfricante (alt_form_2)dēfricantibus
Vocativedēfricansdēfricantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricansdēfricantēs
Genitivedēfricantisdēfricantium, dēfricantum (rare)
Dativedēfricantīdēfricantibus
Accusativedēfricantemdēfricantīs, dēfricantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēfricantī, dēfricante (alt_form_2)dēfricantibus
Vocativedēfricansdēfricantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricansdēfricantia
Genitivedēfricantisdēfricantium, dēfricantum (rare)
Dativedēfricantīdēfricantibus
Accusativedēfricansdēfricantia
Ablativedēfricantī, dēfricante (alt_form_2)dēfricantibus
Vocativedēfricansdēfricantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricātusdēfricātī
Genitivedēfricātīdēfricātōrum
Dativedēfricātōdēfricātīs
Accusativedēfricātumdēfricātōs
Ablativedēfricātō, dēfricātū (supine)dēfricātīs
Vocativedēfricātedēfricātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricātadēfricātae
Genitivedēfricātaedēfricātārum
Dativedēfricātaedēfricātīs
Accusativedēfricātamdēfricātās
Ablativedēfricātādēfricātīs
Vocativedēfricātadēfricātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricātumdēfricāta
Genitivedēfricātīdēfricātōrum
Dativedēfricātōdēfricātīs
Accusativedēfricātumdēfricāta
Ablativedēfricātōdēfricātīs
Vocativedēfricātumdēfricāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricātūrusdēfricātūrī
Genitivedēfricātūrīdēfricātūrōrum
Dativedēfricātūrōdēfricātūrīs
Accusativedēfricātūrumdēfricātūrōs
Ablativedēfricātūrōdēfricātūrīs
Vocativedēfricātūredēfricātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricātūradēfricātūrae
Genitivedēfricātūraedēfricātūrārum
Dativedēfricātūraedēfricātūrīs
Accusativedēfricātūramdēfricātūrās
Ablativedēfricātūrādēfricātūrīs
Vocativedēfricātūradēfricātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricātūrumdēfricātūra
Genitivedēfricātūrīdēfricātūrōrum
Dativedēfricātūrōdēfricātūrīs
Accusativedēfricātūrumdēfricātūra
Ablativedēfricātūrōdēfricātūrīs
Vocativedēfricātūrumdēfricātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricandusdēfricandī
Genitivedēfricandīdēfricandōrum
Dativedēfricandōdēfricandīs
Accusativedēfricandumdēfricandōs
Ablativedēfricandōdēfricandīs
Vocativedēfricandedēfricandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricandadēfricandae
Genitivedēfricandaedēfricandārum
Dativedēfricandaedēfricandīs
Accusativedēfricandamdēfricandās
Ablativedēfricandādēfricandīs
Vocativedēfricandadēfricandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfricandumdēfricanda
Genitivedēfricandīdēfricandōrum
Dativedēfricandōdēfricandīs
Accusativedēfricandumdēfricanda
Ablativedēfricandōdēfricandīs
Vocativedēfricandumdēfricanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right