Paradigm of de-fingo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfingōdēfingimus
2nddēfingisdēfingitis
3rddēfingitdēfingunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfingordēfingimur
2nddēfingeris, dēfingere (short_form)dēfingiminī
3rddēfingiturdēfinguntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfingēbamdēfingēbāmus
2nddēfingēbāsdēfingēbātis
3rddēfingēbatdēfingēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfingēbardēfingēbāmur
2nddēfingēbāris, dēfingēbāre (short_form)dēfingēbāminī
3rddēfingēbāturdēfingēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfingamdēfingēmus
2nddēfingēsdēfingētis
3rddēfingetdēfingent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfingardēfingēmur
2nddēfingēris, dēfingēre (short_form)dēfingēminī
3rddēfingēturdēfingentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfinxīdēfinximus
2nddēfinxistī, dēfinxtī (colloquial)dēfinxistis
3rddēfinxitdēfinxērunt, dēfinxēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfinxeramdēfinxerāmus
2nddēfinxerāsdēfinxerātis
3rddēfinxeratdēfinxerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēfinxerōdēfinxerimus
2nddēfinxerisdēfinxeritis
3rddēfinxeritdēfinxerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfingamdēfingāmus
2nddēfingāsdēfingātis
3rddēfingatdēfingant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfingardēfingāmur
2nddēfingāris, dēfingāre (short_form)dēfingāminī
3rddēfingāturdēfingantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfingeremdēfingerēmus
2nddēfingerēsdēfingerētis
3rddēfingeretdēfingerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfingererdēfingerēmur
2nddēfingerēris, dēfingerēre (short_form)dēfingerēminī
3rddēfingerēturdēfingerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfinxerimdēfinxerīmus
2nddēfinxerīsdēfinxerītis
3rddēfinxeritdēfinxerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēfinxissemdēfinxissēmus
2nddēfinxissēsdēfinxissētis
3rddēfinxissetdēfinxissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfingedēfingite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfingeredēfingiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfingitōdēfingitōte
3rddēfingitōdēfinguntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēfingitor 
3rddēfingitordēfinguntor
Present Active Infinitive
dēfingere
Present Passive Infinitive
dēfingī, dēfingier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēfinxisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
dēfingēns, dēfingentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
dēfingendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfingensdēfingentēs
Genitivedēfingentisdēfingentium, dēfingentum (rare)
Dativedēfingentīdēfingentibus
Accusativedēfingentemdēfingentīs, dēfingentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēfingentī, dēfingente (alt_form_2)dēfingentibus
Vocativedēfingensdēfingentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfingensdēfingentēs
Genitivedēfingentisdēfingentium, dēfingentum (rare)
Dativedēfingentīdēfingentibus
Accusativedēfingentemdēfingentīs, dēfingentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēfingentī, dēfingente (alt_form_2)dēfingentibus
Vocativedēfingensdēfingentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfingensdēfingentia
Genitivedēfingentisdēfingentium, dēfingentum (rare)
Dativedēfingentīdēfingentibus
Accusativedēfingensdēfingentia
Ablativedēfingentī, dēfingente (alt_form_2)dēfingentibus
Vocativedēfingensdēfingentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfingendusdēfingendī
Genitivedēfingendīdēfingendōrum
Dativedēfingendōdēfingendīs
Accusativedēfingendumdēfingendōs
Ablativedēfingendōdēfingendīs
Vocativedēfingendedēfingendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfingendadēfingendae
Genitivedēfingendaedēfingendārum
Dativedēfingendaedēfingendīs
Accusativedēfingendamdēfingendās
Ablativedēfingendādēfingendīs
Vocativedēfingendadēfingendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēfingendumdēfingenda
Genitivedēfingendīdēfingendōrum
Dativedēfingendōdēfingendīs
Accusativedēfingendumdēfingenda
Ablativedēfingendōdēfingendīs
Vocativedēfingendumdēfingenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right