Paradigm of de-duco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūcōdēdūcimus
2nddēdūcisdēdūcitis
3rddēdūcitdēdūcunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūcordēdūcimur
2nddēdūceris, dēdūcere (short_form)dēdūciminī
3rddēdūciturdēdūcuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūcēbamdēdūcēbāmus
2nddēdūcēbāsdēdūcēbātis
3rddēdūcēbatdēdūcēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūcēbardēdūcēbāmur
2nddēdūcēbāris, dēdūcēbāre (short_form)dēdūcēbāminī
3rddēdūcēbāturdēdūcēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūcamdēdūcēmus
2nddēdūcēsdēdūcētis
3rddēdūcetdēdūcent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūcardēdūcēmur
2nddēdūcēris, dēdūcēre (short_form)dēdūcēminī
3rddēdūcēturdēdūcentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūxīdēdūximus
2nddēdūxistī, dēdūxtī (colloquial)dēdūxistis
3rddēdūxitdēdūxērunt, dēdūxēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēductus, -a, -um sumdēductī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēductus, -a, -um esdēductī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēductus, -a, -um estdēductī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūxeramdēdūxerāmus
2nddēdūxerāsdēdūxerātis
3rddēdūxeratdēdūxerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēductus, -a, -um eramdēductī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēductus, -a, -um erāsdēductī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēductus, -a, -um eratdēductī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūxerōdēdūxerimus
2nddēdūxerisdēdūxeritis
3rddēdūxeritdēdūxerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēductus, -a, -um erōdēductī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēductus, -a, -um erisdēductī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēductus, -a, -um eritdēductī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūcamdēdūcāmus
2nddēdūcāsdēdūcātis
3rddēdūcatdēdūcant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūcardēdūcāmur
2nddēdūcāris, dēdūcāre (short_form)dēdūcāminī
3rddēdūcāturdēdūcantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūceremdēdūcerēmus
2nddēdūcerēsdēdūcerētis
3rddēdūceretdēdūcerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūcererdēdūcerēmur
2nddēdūcerēris, dēdūcerēre (short_form)dēdūcerēminī
3rddēdūcerēturdēdūcerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūxerimdēdūxerīmus
2nddēdūxerīsdēdūxerītis
3rddēdūxeritdēdūxerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēductus, -a, -um simdēductī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēductus, -a, -um sīsdēductī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēductus, -a, -um sitdēductī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēdūxissemdēdūxissēmus
2nddēdūxissēsdēdūxissētis
3rddēdūxissetdēdūxissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēductus, -a, -um essemdēductī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēductus, -a, -um essēsdēductī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēductus, -a, -um essetdēductī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēdūcedēdūcite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēdūceredēdūciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēdūcitōdēdūcitōte
3rddēdūcitōdēdūcuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēdūcitor 
3rddēdūcitordēdūcuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dēdūcere
Present Passive Infinitive
dēdūcī, dēdūcier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēdūxisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēductum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēductūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēductum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēdūcēns, dēdūcentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēductus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēductūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēdūcendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēdūcensdēdūcentēs
Genitivedēdūcentisdēdūcentium, dēdūcentum (rare)
Dativedēdūcentīdēdūcentibus
Accusativedēdūcentemdēdūcentīs, dēdūcentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēdūcentī, dēdūcente (alt_form_2)dēdūcentibus
Vocativedēdūcensdēdūcentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēdūcensdēdūcentēs
Genitivedēdūcentisdēdūcentium, dēdūcentum (rare)
Dativedēdūcentīdēdūcentibus
Accusativedēdūcentemdēdūcentīs, dēdūcentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēdūcentī, dēdūcente (alt_form_2)dēdūcentibus
Vocativedēdūcensdēdūcentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēdūcensdēdūcentia
Genitivedēdūcentisdēdūcentium, dēdūcentum (rare)
Dativedēdūcentīdēdūcentibus
Accusativedēdūcensdēdūcentia
Ablativedēdūcentī, dēdūcente (alt_form_2)dēdūcentibus
Vocativedēdūcensdēdūcentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēductusdēductī
Genitivedēductīdēductōrum
Dativedēductōdēductīs
Accusativedēductumdēductōs
Ablativedēductō, dēductū (supine)dēductīs
Vocativedēductedēductī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēductadēductae
Genitivedēductaedēductārum
Dativedēductaedēductīs
Accusativedēductamdēductās
Ablativedēductādēductīs
Vocativedēductadēductae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēductumdēducta
Genitivedēductīdēductōrum
Dativedēductōdēductīs
Accusativedēductumdēducta
Ablativedēductōdēductīs
Vocativedēductumdēducta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēductūrusdēductūrī
Genitivedēductūrīdēductūrōrum
Dativedēductūrōdēductūrīs
Accusativedēductūrumdēductūrōs
Ablativedēductūrōdēductūrīs
Vocativedēductūredēductūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēductūradēductūrae
Genitivedēductūraedēductūrārum
Dativedēductūraedēductūrīs
Accusativedēductūramdēductūrās
Ablativedēductūrādēductūrīs
Vocativedēductūradēductūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēductūrumdēductūra
Genitivedēductūrīdēductūrōrum
Dativedēductūrōdēductūrīs
Accusativedēductūrumdēductūra
Ablativedēductūrōdēductūrīs
Vocativedēductūrumdēductūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēdūcendusdēdūcendī
Genitivedēdūcendīdēdūcendōrum
Dativedēdūcendōdēdūcendīs
Accusativedēdūcendumdēdūcendōs
Ablativedēdūcendōdēdūcendīs
Vocativedēdūcendedēdūcendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēdūcendadēdūcendae
Genitivedēdūcendaedēdūcendārum
Dativedēdūcendaedēdūcendīs
Accusativedēdūcendamdēdūcendās
Ablativedēdūcendādēdūcendīs
Vocativedēdūcendadēdūcendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēdūcendumdēdūcenda
Genitivedēdūcendīdēdūcendōrum
Dativedēdūcendōdēdūcendīs
Accusativedēdūcendumdēdūcenda
Ablativedēdūcendōdēdūcendīs
Vocativedēdūcendumdēdūcenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right