Paradigm of debilito (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitōdēbilitāmus
2nddēbilitāsdēbilitātis
3rddēbilitatdēbilitant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitordēbilitāmur
2nddēbilitāris, dēbilitāre (short_form)dēbilitāminī
3rddēbilitāturdēbilitantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitābamdēbilitābāmus
2nddēbilitābāsdēbilitābātis
3rddēbilitābatdēbilitābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitābardēbilitābāmur
2nddēbilitābāris, dēbilitābāre (short_form)dēbilitābāminī
3rddēbilitābāturdēbilitābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitābōdēbilitābimus
2nddēbilitābisdēbilitābitis
3rddēbilitābitdēbilitābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitābordēbilitābimur
2nddēbilitāberis, dēbilitābere (short_form)dēbilitābiminī
3rddēbilitābiturdēbilitābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitāvīdēbilitāvimus
2nddēbilitāvistī, dēbilitāvtī (colloquial)dēbilitāvistis
3rddēbilitāvitdēbilitāvērunt, dēbilitāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitātus, -a, -um sumdēbilitātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēbilitātus, -a, -um esdēbilitātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēbilitātus, -a, -um estdēbilitātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitāveramdēbilitāverāmus
2nddēbilitāverāsdēbilitāverātis
3rddēbilitāveratdēbilitāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitātus, -a, -um eramdēbilitātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēbilitātus, -a, -um erāsdēbilitātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēbilitātus, -a, -um eratdēbilitātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitāverōdēbilitāverimus
2nddēbilitāverisdēbilitāveritis
3rddēbilitāveritdēbilitāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitātus, -a, -um erōdēbilitātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēbilitātus, -a, -um erisdēbilitātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēbilitātus, -a, -um eritdēbilitātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitemdēbilitēmus
2nddēbilitēsdēbilitētis
3rddēbilitetdēbilitent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēbiliterdēbilitēmur
2nddēbilitēris, dēbilitēre (short_form)dēbilitēminī
3rddēbilitēturdēbilitentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitāremdēbilitārēmus
2nddēbilitārēsdēbilitārētis
3rddēbilitāretdēbilitārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitārerdēbilitārēmur
2nddēbilitārēris, dēbilitārēre (short_form)dēbilitārēminī
3rddēbilitārēturdēbilitārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitāverimdēbilitāverīmus
2nddēbilitāverīsdēbilitāverītis
3rddēbilitāveritdēbilitāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitātus, -a, -um simdēbilitātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēbilitātus, -a, -um sīsdēbilitātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēbilitātus, -a, -um sitdēbilitātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitāvissemdēbilitāvissēmus
2nddēbilitāvissēsdēbilitāvissētis
3rddēbilitāvissetdēbilitāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēbilitātus, -a, -um essemdēbilitātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēbilitātus, -a, -um essēsdēbilitātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēbilitātus, -a, -um essetdēbilitātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēbilitādēbilitāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēbilitāredēbilitāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēbilitātōdēbilitātōte
3rddēbilitātōdēbilitantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēbilitātor 
3rddēbilitātordēbilitantor
Present Active Infinitive
dēbilitāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēbilitārī, dēbilitārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēbilitāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēbilitātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēbilitātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēbilitātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēbilitāns, dēbilitantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēbilitātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēbilitātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēbilitandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitansdēbilitantēs
Genitivedēbilitantisdēbilitantium, dēbilitantum (rare)
Dativedēbilitantīdēbilitantibus
Accusativedēbilitantemdēbilitantīs, dēbilitantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēbilitantī, dēbilitante (alt_form_2)dēbilitantibus
Vocativedēbilitansdēbilitantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitansdēbilitantēs
Genitivedēbilitantisdēbilitantium, dēbilitantum (rare)
Dativedēbilitantīdēbilitantibus
Accusativedēbilitantemdēbilitantīs, dēbilitantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēbilitantī, dēbilitante (alt_form_2)dēbilitantibus
Vocativedēbilitansdēbilitantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitansdēbilitantia
Genitivedēbilitantisdēbilitantium, dēbilitantum (rare)
Dativedēbilitantīdēbilitantibus
Accusativedēbilitansdēbilitantia
Ablativedēbilitantī, dēbilitante (alt_form_2)dēbilitantibus
Vocativedēbilitansdēbilitantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitātusdēbilitātī
Genitivedēbilitātīdēbilitātōrum
Dativedēbilitātōdēbilitātīs
Accusativedēbilitātumdēbilitātōs
Ablativedēbilitātō, dēbilitātū (supine)dēbilitātīs
Vocativedēbilitātedēbilitātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitātadēbilitātae
Genitivedēbilitātaedēbilitātārum
Dativedēbilitātaedēbilitātīs
Accusativedēbilitātamdēbilitātās
Ablativedēbilitātādēbilitātīs
Vocativedēbilitātadēbilitātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitātumdēbilitāta
Genitivedēbilitātīdēbilitātōrum
Dativedēbilitātōdēbilitātīs
Accusativedēbilitātumdēbilitāta
Ablativedēbilitātōdēbilitātīs
Vocativedēbilitātumdēbilitāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitātūrusdēbilitātūrī
Genitivedēbilitātūrīdēbilitātūrōrum
Dativedēbilitātūrōdēbilitātūrīs
Accusativedēbilitātūrumdēbilitātūrōs
Ablativedēbilitātūrōdēbilitātūrīs
Vocativedēbilitātūredēbilitātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitātūradēbilitātūrae
Genitivedēbilitātūraedēbilitātūrārum
Dativedēbilitātūraedēbilitātūrīs
Accusativedēbilitātūramdēbilitātūrās
Ablativedēbilitātūrādēbilitātūrīs
Vocativedēbilitātūradēbilitātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitātūrumdēbilitātūra
Genitivedēbilitātūrīdēbilitātūrōrum
Dativedēbilitātūrōdēbilitātūrīs
Accusativedēbilitātūrumdēbilitātūra
Ablativedēbilitātūrōdēbilitātūrīs
Vocativedēbilitātūrumdēbilitātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitandusdēbilitandī
Genitivedēbilitandīdēbilitandōrum
Dativedēbilitandōdēbilitandīs
Accusativedēbilitandumdēbilitandōs
Ablativedēbilitandōdēbilitandīs
Vocativedēbilitandedēbilitandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitandadēbilitandae
Genitivedēbilitandaedēbilitandārum
Dativedēbilitandaedēbilitandīs
Accusativedēbilitandamdēbilitandās
Ablativedēbilitandādēbilitandīs
Vocativedēbilitandadēbilitandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēbilitandumdēbilitanda
Genitivedēbilitandīdēbilitandōrum
Dativedēbilitandōdēbilitandīs
Accusativedēbilitandumdēbilitanda
Ablativedēbilitandōdēbilitandīs
Vocativedēbilitandumdēbilitanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right