Paradigm of con-vinco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvincōconvincimus
2ndconvincisconvincitis
3rdconvincitconvincunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvincorconvincimur
2ndconvinceris, convincere (short_form)convinciminī
3rdconvinciturconvincuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvincēbamconvincēbāmus
2ndconvincēbāsconvincēbātis
3rdconvincēbatconvincēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvincēbarconvincēbāmur
2ndconvincēbāris, convincēbāre (short_form)convincēbāminī
3rdconvincēbāturconvincēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvincamconvincēmus
2ndconvincēsconvincētis
3rdconvincetconvincent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvincarconvincēmur
2ndconvincēris, convincēre (short_form)convincēminī
3rdconvincēturconvincentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvīcīconvīcimus
2ndconvīcistī, convīctī (colloquial)convīcistis
3rdconvīcitconvīcērunt, convīcēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvīctus, -a, -um sumconvīctī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndconvīctus, -a, -um esconvīctī, -ae, -a estis
3rdconvīctus, -a, -um estconvīctī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvīceramconvīcerāmus
2ndconvīcerāsconvīcerātis
3rdconvīceratconvīcerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvīctus, -a, -um eramconvīctī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndconvīctus, -a, -um erāsconvīctī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdconvīctus, -a, -um eratconvīctī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvīcerōconvīcerimus
2ndconvīcerisconvīceritis
3rdconvīceritconvīcerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvīctus, -a, -um erōconvīctī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndconvīctus, -a, -um erisconvīctī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdconvīctus, -a, -um eritconvīctī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvincamconvincāmus
2ndconvincāsconvincātis
3rdconvincatconvincant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvincarconvincāmur
2ndconvincāris, convincāre (short_form)convincāminī
3rdconvincāturconvincantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvinceremconvincerēmus
2ndconvincerēsconvincerētis
3rdconvinceretconvincerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvincererconvincerēmur
2ndconvincerēris, convincerēre (short_form)convincerēminī
3rdconvincerēturconvincerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvīcerimconvīcerīmus
2ndconvīcerīsconvīcerītis
3rdconvīceritconvīcerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvīctus, -a, -um simconvīctī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndconvīctus, -a, -um sīsconvīctī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdconvīctus, -a, -um sitconvīctī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvīcissemconvīcissēmus
2ndconvīcissēsconvīcissētis
3rdconvīcissetconvīcissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvīctus, -a, -um essemconvīctī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndconvīctus, -a, -um essēsconvīctī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdconvīctus, -a, -um essetconvīctī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvinceconvincite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvincereconvinciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvincitōconvincitōte
3rdconvincitōconvincuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvincitor 
3rdconvincitorconvincuntor
Present Active Infinitive
convincere
Present Passive Infinitive
convincī, convincier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
convīcisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
convīctum esse
Future Active Infinitive
convīctūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
convīctum īrī
Present Active Participle
convincēns, convincentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
convīctus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
convīctūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
convincendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvincensconvincentēs
Genitiveconvincentisconvincentium, convincentum (rare)
Dativeconvincentīconvincentibus
Accusativeconvincentemconvincentīs, convincentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeconvincentī, convincente (alt_form_2)convincentibus
Vocativeconvincensconvincentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvincensconvincentēs
Genitiveconvincentisconvincentium, convincentum (rare)
Dativeconvincentīconvincentibus
Accusativeconvincentemconvincentīs, convincentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeconvincentī, convincente (alt_form_2)convincentibus
Vocativeconvincensconvincentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvincensconvincentia
Genitiveconvincentisconvincentium, convincentum (rare)
Dativeconvincentīconvincentibus
Accusativeconvincensconvincentia
Ablativeconvincentī, convincente (alt_form_2)convincentibus
Vocativeconvincensconvincentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvīctusconvīctī
Genitiveconvīctīconvīctōrum
Dativeconvīctōconvīctīs
Accusativeconvīctumconvīctōs
Ablativeconvīctō, convīctū (supine)convīctīs
Vocativeconvīcteconvīctī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvīctaconvīctae
Genitiveconvīctaeconvīctārum
Dativeconvīctaeconvīctīs
Accusativeconvīctamconvīctās
Ablativeconvīctāconvīctīs
Vocativeconvīctaconvīctae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvīctumconvīcta
Genitiveconvīctīconvīctōrum
Dativeconvīctōconvīctīs
Accusativeconvīctumconvīcta
Ablativeconvīctōconvīctīs
Vocativeconvīctumconvīcta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvīctūrusconvīctūrī
Genitiveconvīctūrīconvīctūrōrum
Dativeconvīctūrōconvīctūrīs
Accusativeconvīctūrumconvīctūrōs
Ablativeconvīctūrōconvīctūrīs
Vocativeconvīctūreconvīctūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvīctūraconvīctūrae
Genitiveconvīctūraeconvīctūrārum
Dativeconvīctūraeconvīctūrīs
Accusativeconvīctūramconvīctūrās
Ablativeconvīctūrāconvīctūrīs
Vocativeconvīctūraconvīctūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvīctūrumconvīctūra
Genitiveconvīctūrīconvīctūrōrum
Dativeconvīctūrōconvīctūrīs
Accusativeconvīctūrumconvīctūra
Ablativeconvīctūrōconvīctūrīs
Vocativeconvīctūrumconvīctūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvincendusconvincendī
Genitiveconvincendīconvincendōrum
Dativeconvincendōconvincendīs
Accusativeconvincendumconvincendōs
Ablativeconvincendōconvincendīs
Vocativeconvincendeconvincendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvincendaconvincendae
Genitiveconvincendaeconvincendārum
Dativeconvincendaeconvincendīs
Accusativeconvincendamconvincendās
Ablativeconvincendāconvincendīs
Vocativeconvincendaconvincendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvincendumconvincenda
Genitiveconvincendīconvincendōrum
Dativeconvincendōconvincendīs
Accusativeconvincendumconvincenda
Ablativeconvincendōconvincendīs
Vocativeconvincendumconvincenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right