Paradigm of con-vestio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestiōconvestīmus
2ndconvestīsconvestītis
3rdconvestitconvestiunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestiorconvestīmur
2ndconvestīris, convestīre (short_form)convestīminī
3rdconvestīturconvestiuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestiēbam, convestībam (metriāgratia)convestiēbāmus, convestībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndconvestiēbās, convestībās (metriāgratia)convestiēbātis, convestībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdconvestiēbat, convestībat (metriāgratia)convestiēbant, convestībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestiēbar, convestībar (metriāgratia)convestiēbāmur, convestībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndconvestiēbāris, convestībāris (metriāgratia), convestiēbāre (short_form), convestībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)convestiēbāminī, convestībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdconvestiēbātur, convestībātur (metriāgratia)convestiēbantur, convestībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestiamconvestiēmus
2ndconvestiēsconvestiētis
3rdconvestietconvestient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestiarconvestiēmur
2ndconvestiēris, convestiēre (short_form)convestiēminī
3rdconvestiēturconvestientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestīvīconvestīvimus
2ndconvestīvistī, convestīvtī (colloquial)convestīvistis
3rdconvestīvitconvestīvērunt, convestīvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestītus, -a, -um sumconvestītī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndconvestītus, -a, -um esconvestītī, -ae, -a estis
3rdconvestītus, -a, -um estconvestītī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestīveramconvestīverāmus
2ndconvestīverāsconvestīverātis
3rdconvestīveratconvestīverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestītus, -a, -um eramconvestītī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndconvestītus, -a, -um erāsconvestītī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdconvestītus, -a, -um eratconvestītī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestīverōconvestīverimus
2ndconvestīverisconvestīveritis
3rdconvestīveritconvestīverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvestītus, -a, -um erōconvestītī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndconvestītus, -a, -um erisconvestītī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdconvestītus, -a, -um eritconvestītī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvestiamconvestiāmus
2ndconvestiāsconvestiātis
3rdconvestiatconvestiant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvestiarconvestiāmur
2ndconvestiāris, convestiāre (short_form)convestiāminī
3rdconvestiāturconvestiantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvestīremconvestīrēmus
2ndconvestīrēsconvestīrētis
3rdconvestīretconvestīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvestīrerconvestīrēmur
2ndconvestīrēris, convestīrēre (short_form)convestīrēminī
3rdconvestīrēturconvestīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvestīverimconvestīverīmus
2ndconvestīverīsconvestīverītis
3rdconvestīveritconvestīverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvestītus, -a, -um simconvestītī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndconvestītus, -a, -um sīsconvestītī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdconvestītus, -a, -um sitconvestītī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvestīvissemconvestīvissēmus
2ndconvestīvissēsconvestīvissētis
3rdconvestīvissetconvestīvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvestītus, -a, -um essemconvestītī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndconvestītus, -a, -um essēsconvestītī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdconvestītus, -a, -um essetconvestītī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvestīconvestīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvestīreconvestīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvestītōconvestītōte
3rdconvestītōconvestiuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvestītor 
3rdconvestītorconvestiuntor
Present Active Infinitive
convestīre
Present Passive Infinitive
convestīrī, convestīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
convestīvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
convestītum esse
Future Active Infinitive
convestītūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
convestītum īrī
Present Active Participle
convestiēns, convestientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
convestītus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
convestītūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
convestiendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestiensconvestientēs
Genitiveconvestientisconvestientium, convestientum (rare)
Dativeconvestientīconvestientibus
Accusativeconvestientemconvestientīs, convestientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeconvestientī, convestiente (alt_form_2)convestientibus
Vocativeconvestiensconvestientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestiensconvestientēs
Genitiveconvestientisconvestientium, convestientum (rare)
Dativeconvestientīconvestientibus
Accusativeconvestientemconvestientīs, convestientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeconvestientī, convestiente (alt_form_2)convestientibus
Vocativeconvestiensconvestientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestiensconvestientia
Genitiveconvestientisconvestientium, convestientum (rare)
Dativeconvestientīconvestientibus
Accusativeconvestiensconvestientia
Ablativeconvestientī, convestiente (alt_form_2)convestientibus
Vocativeconvestiensconvestientia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestītusconvestītī
Genitiveconvestītīconvestītōrum
Dativeconvestītōconvestītīs
Accusativeconvestītumconvestītōs
Ablativeconvestītō, convestītū (supine)convestītīs
Vocativeconvestīteconvestītī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestītaconvestītae
Genitiveconvestītaeconvestītārum
Dativeconvestītaeconvestītīs
Accusativeconvestītamconvestītās
Ablativeconvestītāconvestītīs
Vocativeconvestītaconvestītae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestītumconvestīta
Genitiveconvestītīconvestītōrum
Dativeconvestītōconvestītīs
Accusativeconvestītumconvestīta
Ablativeconvestītōconvestītīs
Vocativeconvestītumconvestīta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestītūrusconvestītūrī
Genitiveconvestītūrīconvestītūrōrum
Dativeconvestītūrōconvestītūrīs
Accusativeconvestītūrumconvestītūrōs
Ablativeconvestītūrōconvestītūrīs
Vocativeconvestītūreconvestītūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestītūraconvestītūrae
Genitiveconvestītūraeconvestītūrārum
Dativeconvestītūraeconvestītūrīs
Accusativeconvestītūramconvestītūrās
Ablativeconvestītūrāconvestītūrīs
Vocativeconvestītūraconvestītūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestītūrumconvestītūra
Genitiveconvestītūrīconvestītūrōrum
Dativeconvestītūrōconvestītūrīs
Accusativeconvestītūrumconvestītūra
Ablativeconvestītūrōconvestītūrīs
Vocativeconvestītūrumconvestītūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestiendusconvestiendī
Genitiveconvestiendīconvestiendōrum
Dativeconvestiendōconvestiendīs
Accusativeconvestiendumconvestiendōs
Ablativeconvestiendōconvestiendīs
Vocativeconvestiendeconvestiendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestiendaconvestiendae
Genitiveconvestiendaeconvestiendārum
Dativeconvestiendaeconvestiendīs
Accusativeconvestiendamconvestiendās
Ablativeconvestiendāconvestiendīs
Vocativeconvestiendaconvestiendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvestiendumconvestienda
Genitiveconvestiendīconvestiendōrum
Dativeconvestiendōconvestiendīs
Accusativeconvestiendumconvestienda
Ablativeconvestiendōconvestiendīs
Vocativeconvestiendumconvestienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right