Paradigm of con-vaso (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsōconvāsāmus
2ndconvāsāsconvāsātis
3rdconvāsatconvāsant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsorconvāsāmur
2ndconvāsāris, convāsāre (short_form)convāsāminī
3rdconvāsāturconvāsantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsābamconvāsābāmus
2ndconvāsābāsconvāsābātis
3rdconvāsābatconvāsābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsābarconvāsābāmur
2ndconvāsābāris, convāsābāre (short_form)convāsābāminī
3rdconvāsābāturconvāsābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsābōconvāsābimus
2ndconvāsābisconvāsābitis
3rdconvāsābitconvāsābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsāborconvāsābimur
2ndconvāsāberis, convāsābere (short_form)convāsābiminī
3rdconvāsābiturconvāsābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsāvīconvāsāvimus
2ndconvāsāvistī, convāsāvtī (colloquial)convāsāvistis
3rdconvāsāvitconvāsāvērunt, convāsāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsātus, -a, -um sumconvāsātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndconvāsātus, -a, -um esconvāsātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdconvāsātus, -a, -um estconvāsātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsāveramconvāsāverāmus
2ndconvāsāverāsconvāsāverātis
3rdconvāsāveratconvāsāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsātus, -a, -um eramconvāsātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndconvāsātus, -a, -um erāsconvāsātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdconvāsātus, -a, -um eratconvāsātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsāverōconvāsāverimus
2ndconvāsāverisconvāsāveritis
3rdconvāsāveritconvāsāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsātus, -a, -um erōconvāsātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndconvāsātus, -a, -um erisconvāsātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdconvāsātus, -a, -um eritconvāsātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsemconvāsēmus
2ndconvāsēsconvāsētis
3rdconvāsetconvāsent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvāserconvāsēmur
2ndconvāsēris, convāsēre (short_form)convāsēminī
3rdconvāsēturconvāsentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsāremconvāsārēmus
2ndconvāsārēsconvāsārētis
3rdconvāsāretconvāsārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsārerconvāsārēmur
2ndconvāsārēris, convāsārēre (short_form)convāsārēminī
3rdconvāsārēturconvāsārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsāverimconvāsāverīmus
2ndconvāsāverīsconvāsāverītis
3rdconvāsāveritconvāsāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsātus, -a, -um simconvāsātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndconvāsātus, -a, -um sīsconvāsātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdconvāsātus, -a, -um sitconvāsātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsāvissemconvāsāvissēmus
2ndconvāsāvissēsconvāsāvissētis
3rdconvāsāvissetconvāsāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconvāsātus, -a, -um essemconvāsātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndconvāsātus, -a, -um essēsconvāsātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdconvāsātus, -a, -um essetconvāsātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvāsāconvāsāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvāsāreconvāsāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvāsātōconvāsātōte
3rdconvāsātōconvāsantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconvāsātor 
3rdconvāsātorconvāsantor
Present Active Infinitive
convāsāre
Present Passive Infinitive
convāsārī, convāsārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
convāsāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
convāsātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
convāsātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
convāsātum īrī
Present Active Participle
convāsāns, convāsantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
convāsātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
convāsātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
convāsandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsansconvāsantēs
Genitiveconvāsantisconvāsantium, convāsantum (rare)
Dativeconvāsantīconvāsantibus
Accusativeconvāsantemconvāsantīs, convāsantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeconvāsantī, convāsante (alt_form_2)convāsantibus
Vocativeconvāsansconvāsantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsansconvāsantēs
Genitiveconvāsantisconvāsantium, convāsantum (rare)
Dativeconvāsantīconvāsantibus
Accusativeconvāsantemconvāsantīs, convāsantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeconvāsantī, convāsante (alt_form_2)convāsantibus
Vocativeconvāsansconvāsantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsansconvāsantia
Genitiveconvāsantisconvāsantium, convāsantum (rare)
Dativeconvāsantīconvāsantibus
Accusativeconvāsansconvāsantia
Ablativeconvāsantī, convāsante (alt_form_2)convāsantibus
Vocativeconvāsansconvāsantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsātusconvāsātī
Genitiveconvāsātīconvāsātōrum
Dativeconvāsātōconvāsātīs
Accusativeconvāsātumconvāsātōs
Ablativeconvāsātō, convāsātū (supine)convāsātīs
Vocativeconvāsāteconvāsātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsātaconvāsātae
Genitiveconvāsātaeconvāsātārum
Dativeconvāsātaeconvāsātīs
Accusativeconvāsātamconvāsātās
Ablativeconvāsātāconvāsātīs
Vocativeconvāsātaconvāsātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsātumconvāsāta
Genitiveconvāsātīconvāsātōrum
Dativeconvāsātōconvāsātīs
Accusativeconvāsātumconvāsāta
Ablativeconvāsātōconvāsātīs
Vocativeconvāsātumconvāsāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsātūrusconvāsātūrī
Genitiveconvāsātūrīconvāsātūrōrum
Dativeconvāsātūrōconvāsātūrīs
Accusativeconvāsātūrumconvāsātūrōs
Ablativeconvāsātūrōconvāsātūrīs
Vocativeconvāsātūreconvāsātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsātūraconvāsātūrae
Genitiveconvāsātūraeconvāsātūrārum
Dativeconvāsātūraeconvāsātūrīs
Accusativeconvāsātūramconvāsātūrās
Ablativeconvāsātūrāconvāsātūrīs
Vocativeconvāsātūraconvāsātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsātūrumconvāsātūra
Genitiveconvāsātūrīconvāsātūrōrum
Dativeconvāsātūrōconvāsātūrīs
Accusativeconvāsātūrumconvāsātūra
Ablativeconvāsātūrōconvāsātūrīs
Vocativeconvāsātūrumconvāsātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsandusconvāsandī
Genitiveconvāsandīconvāsandōrum
Dativeconvāsandōconvāsandīs
Accusativeconvāsandumconvāsandōs
Ablativeconvāsandōconvāsandīs
Vocativeconvāsandeconvāsandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsandaconvāsandae
Genitiveconvāsandaeconvāsandārum
Dativeconvāsandaeconvāsandīs
Accusativeconvāsandamconvāsandās
Ablativeconvāsandāconvāsandīs
Vocativeconvāsandaconvāsandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconvāsandumconvāsanda
Genitiveconvāsandīconvāsandōrum
Dativeconvāsandōconvāsandīs
Accusativeconvāsandumconvāsanda
Ablativeconvāsandōconvāsandīs
Vocativeconvāsandumconvāsanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right