Paradigm of con-tabesco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcontābēscōcontābēscimus
2ndcontābēsciscontābēscitis
3rdcontābēscitcontābēscunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcontābēscorcontābēscimur
2ndcontābēsceris, contābēscere (short_form)contābēsciminī
3rdcontābēsciturcontābēscuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcontābēscēbamcontābēscēbāmus
2ndcontābēscēbāscontābēscēbātis
3rdcontābēscēbatcontābēscēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcontābēscēbarcontābēscēbāmur
2ndcontābēscēbāris, contābēscēbāre (short_form)contābēscēbāminī
3rdcontābēscēbāturcontābēscēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcontābēscamcontābēscēmus
2ndcontābēscēscontābēscētis
3rdcontābēscetcontābēscent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcontābēscarcontābēscēmur
2ndcontābēscēris, contābēscēre (short_form)contābēscēminī
3rdcontābēscēturcontābēscentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcontābuīcontābuimus
2ndcontābuistī, contābutī (colloquial)contābuistis
3rdcontābuitcontābuērunt, contābuēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcontābueramcontābuerāmus
2ndcontābuerāscontābuerātis
3rdcontābueratcontābuerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcontābuerōcontābuerimus
2ndcontābueriscontābueritis
3rdcontābueritcontābuerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcontābēscamcontābēscāmus
2ndcontābēscāscontābēscātis
3rdcontābēscatcontābēscant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcontābēscarcontābēscāmur
2ndcontābēscāris, contābēscāre (short_form)contābēscāminī
3rdcontābēscāturcontābēscantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcontābēsceremcontābēscerēmus
2ndcontābēscerēscontābēscerētis
3rdcontābēsceretcontābēscerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcontābēscerercontābēscerēmur
2ndcontābēscerēris, contābēscerēre (short_form)contābēscerēminī
3rdcontābēscerēturcontābēscerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcontābuerimcontābuerīmus
2ndcontābuerīscontābuerītis
3rdcontābueritcontābuerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcontābuissemcontābuissēmus
2ndcontābuissēscontābuissētis
3rdcontābuissetcontābuissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcontābēscecontābēscite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcontābēscerecontābēsciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcontābēscitōcontābēscitōte
3rdcontābēscitōcontābēscuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcontābēscitor 
3rdcontābēscitorcontābēscuntor
Present Active Infinitive
contābēscere
Present Passive Infinitive
contābēscī, contābēscier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
contābuisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
contābēscēns, contābēscentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
contābēscendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecontābēscenscontābēscentēs
Genitivecontābēscentiscontābēscentium, contābēscentum (rare)
Dativecontābēscentīcontābēscentibus
Accusativecontābēscentemcontābēscentīs, contābēscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecontābēscentī, contābēscente (alt_form_2)contābēscentibus
Vocativecontābēscenscontābēscentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecontābēscenscontābēscentēs
Genitivecontābēscentiscontābēscentium, contābēscentum (rare)
Dativecontābēscentīcontābēscentibus
Accusativecontābēscentemcontābēscentīs, contābēscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecontābēscentī, contābēscente (alt_form_2)contābēscentibus
Vocativecontābēscenscontābēscentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecontābēscenscontābēscentia
Genitivecontābēscentiscontābēscentium, contābēscentum (rare)
Dativecontābēscentīcontābēscentibus
Accusativecontābēscenscontābēscentia
Ablativecontābēscentī, contābēscente (alt_form_2)contābēscentibus
Vocativecontābēscenscontābēscentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecontābēscenduscontābēscendī
Genitivecontābēscendīcontābēscendōrum
Dativecontābēscendōcontābēscendīs
Accusativecontābēscendumcontābēscendōs
Ablativecontābēscendōcontābēscendīs
Vocativecontābēscendecontābēscendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecontābēscendacontābēscendae
Genitivecontābēscendaecontābēscendārum
Dativecontābēscendaecontābēscendīs
Accusativecontābēscendamcontābēscendās
Ablativecontābēscendācontābēscendīs
Vocativecontābēscendacontābēscendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecontābēscendumcontābēscenda
Genitivecontābēscendīcontābēscendōrum
Dativecontābēscendōcontābēscendīs
Accusativecontābēscendumcontābēscenda
Ablativecontābēscendōcontābēscendīs
Vocativecontābēscendumcontābēscenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right