Paradigm of con-iuro (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrōconiūrāmus
2ndconiūrāsconiūrātis
3rdconiūratconiūrant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrorconiūrāmur
2ndconiūrāris, coniūrāre (short_form)coniūrāminī
3rdconiūrāturconiūrantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrābamconiūrābāmus
2ndconiūrābāsconiūrābātis
3rdconiūrābatconiūrābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrābarconiūrābāmur
2ndconiūrābāris, coniūrābāre (short_form)coniūrābāminī
3rdconiūrābāturconiūrābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrābōconiūrābimus
2ndconiūrābisconiūrābitis
3rdconiūrābitconiūrābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrāborconiūrābimur
2ndconiūrāberis, coniūrābere (short_form)coniūrābiminī
3rdconiūrābiturconiūrābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrāvīconiūrāvimus
2ndconiūrāvistī, coniūrāvtī (colloquial)coniūrāvistis
3rdconiūrāvitconiūrāvērunt, coniūrāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrātus, -a, -um sumconiūrātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndconiūrātus, -a, -um esconiūrātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdconiūrātus, -a, -um estconiūrātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrāveramconiūrāverāmus
2ndconiūrāverāsconiūrāverātis
3rdconiūrāveratconiūrāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrātus, -a, -um eramconiūrātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndconiūrātus, -a, -um erāsconiūrātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdconiūrātus, -a, -um eratconiūrātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrāverōconiūrāverimus
2ndconiūrāverisconiūrāveritis
3rdconiūrāveritconiūrāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrātus, -a, -um erōconiūrātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndconiūrātus, -a, -um erisconiūrātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdconiūrātus, -a, -um eritconiūrātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconiūremconiūrēmus
2ndconiūrēsconiūrētis
3rdconiūretconiūrent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrerconiūrēmur
2ndconiūrēris, coniūrēre (short_form)coniūrēminī
3rdconiūrēturconiūrentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrāremconiūrārēmus
2ndconiūrārēsconiūrārētis
3rdconiūrāretconiūrārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrārerconiūrārēmur
2ndconiūrārēris, coniūrārēre (short_form)coniūrārēminī
3rdconiūrārēturconiūrārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrāverimconiūrāverīmus
2ndconiūrāverīsconiūrāverītis
3rdconiūrāveritconiūrāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrātus, -a, -um simconiūrātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndconiūrātus, -a, -um sīsconiūrātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdconiūrātus, -a, -um sitconiūrātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrāvissemconiūrāvissēmus
2ndconiūrāvissēsconiūrāvissētis
3rdconiūrāvissetconiūrāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stconiūrātus, -a, -um essemconiūrātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndconiūrātus, -a, -um essēsconiūrātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdconiūrātus, -a, -um essetconiūrātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconiūrāconiūrāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconiūrāreconiūrāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconiūrātōconiūrātōte
3rdconiūrātōconiūrantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndconiūrātor 
3rdconiūrātorconiūrantor
Present Active Infinitive
coniūrāre
Present Passive Infinitive
coniūrārī, coniūrārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
coniūrāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
coniūrātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
coniūrātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
coniūrātum īrī
Present Active Participle
coniūrāns, coniūrantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
coniūrātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
coniūrātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
coniūrandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūransconiūrantēs
Genitiveconiūrantisconiūrantium, coniūrantum (rare)
Dativeconiūrantīconiūrantibus
Accusativeconiūrantemconiūrantīs, coniūrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeconiūrantī, coniūrante (alt_form_2)coniūrantibus
Vocativeconiūransconiūrantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūransconiūrantēs
Genitiveconiūrantisconiūrantium, coniūrantum (rare)
Dativeconiūrantīconiūrantibus
Accusativeconiūrantemconiūrantīs, coniūrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeconiūrantī, coniūrante (alt_form_2)coniūrantibus
Vocativeconiūransconiūrantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūransconiūrantia
Genitiveconiūrantisconiūrantium, coniūrantum (rare)
Dativeconiūrantīconiūrantibus
Accusativeconiūransconiūrantia
Ablativeconiūrantī, coniūrante (alt_form_2)coniūrantibus
Vocativeconiūransconiūrantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūrātusconiūrātī
Genitiveconiūrātīconiūrātōrum
Dativeconiūrātōconiūrātīs
Accusativeconiūrātumconiūrātōs
Ablativeconiūrātō, coniūrātū (supine)coniūrātīs
Vocativeconiūrāteconiūrātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūrātaconiūrātae
Genitiveconiūrātaeconiūrātārum
Dativeconiūrātaeconiūrātīs
Accusativeconiūrātamconiūrātās
Ablativeconiūrātāconiūrātīs
Vocativeconiūrātaconiūrātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūrātumconiūrāta
Genitiveconiūrātīconiūrātōrum
Dativeconiūrātōconiūrātīs
Accusativeconiūrātumconiūrāta
Ablativeconiūrātōconiūrātīs
Vocativeconiūrātumconiūrāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūrātūrusconiūrātūrī
Genitiveconiūrātūrīconiūrātūrōrum
Dativeconiūrātūrōconiūrātūrīs
Accusativeconiūrātūrumconiūrātūrōs
Ablativeconiūrātūrōconiūrātūrīs
Vocativeconiūrātūreconiūrātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūrātūraconiūrātūrae
Genitiveconiūrātūraeconiūrātūrārum
Dativeconiūrātūraeconiūrātūrīs
Accusativeconiūrātūramconiūrātūrās
Ablativeconiūrātūrāconiūrātūrīs
Vocativeconiūrātūraconiūrātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūrātūrumconiūrātūra
Genitiveconiūrātūrīconiūrātūrōrum
Dativeconiūrātūrōconiūrātūrīs
Accusativeconiūrātūrumconiūrātūra
Ablativeconiūrātūrōconiūrātūrīs
Vocativeconiūrātūrumconiūrātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūrandusconiūrandī
Genitiveconiūrandīconiūrandōrum
Dativeconiūrandōconiūrandīs
Accusativeconiūrandumconiūrandōs
Ablativeconiūrandōconiūrandīs
Vocativeconiūrandeconiūrandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūrandaconiūrandae
Genitiveconiūrandaeconiūrandārum
Dativeconiūrandaeconiūrandīs
Accusativeconiūrandamconiūrandās
Ablativeconiūrandāconiūrandīs
Vocativeconiūrandaconiūrandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeconiūrandumconiūranda
Genitiveconiūrandīconiūrandōrum
Dativeconiūrandōconiūrandīs
Accusativeconiūrandumconiūranda
Ablativeconiūrandōconiūrandīs
Vocativeconiūrandumconiūranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right