Paradigm of com-murmuror (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurōcommurmurāmus
2ndcommurmurāscommurmurātis
3rdcommurmuratcommurmurant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurorcommurmurāmur
2ndcommurmurāris, commurmurāre (short_form)commurmurāminī
3rdcommurmurāturcommurmurantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurābamcommurmurābāmus
2ndcommurmurābāscommurmurābātis
3rdcommurmurābatcommurmurābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurābarcommurmurābāmur
2ndcommurmurābāris, commurmurābāre (short_form)commurmurābāminī
3rdcommurmurābāturcommurmurābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurābōcommurmurābimus
2ndcommurmurābiscommurmurābitis
3rdcommurmurābitcommurmurābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurāborcommurmurābimur
2ndcommurmurāberis, commurmurābere (short_form)commurmurābiminī
3rdcommurmurābiturcommurmurābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurātus, -a, -um sumcommurmurātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndcommurmurātus, -a, -um escommurmurātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdcommurmurātus, -a, -um estcommurmurātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurātus, -a, -um eramcommurmurātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndcommurmurātus, -a, -um erāscommurmurātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdcommurmurātus, -a, -um eratcommurmurātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurātus, -a, -um erōcommurmurātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndcommurmurātus, -a, -um eriscommurmurātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdcommurmurātus, -a, -um eritcommurmurātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmuremcommurmurēmus
2ndcommurmurēscommurmurētis
3rdcommurmuretcommurmurent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurercommurmurēmur
2ndcommurmurēris, commurmurēre (short_form)commurmurēminī
3rdcommurmurēturcommurmurentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurāremcommurmurārēmus
2ndcommurmurārēscommurmurārētis
3rdcommurmurāretcommurmurārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurārercommurmurārēmur
2ndcommurmurārēris, commurmurārēre (short_form)commurmurārēminī
3rdcommurmurārēturcommurmurārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurātus, -a, -um simcommurmurātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndcommurmurātus, -a, -um sīscommurmurātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdcommurmurātus, -a, -um sitcommurmurātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcommurmurātus, -a, -um essemcommurmurātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndcommurmurātus, -a, -um essēscommurmurātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdcommurmurātus, -a, -um essetcommurmurātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcommurmurācommurmurāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcommurmurārecommurmurāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcommurmurātōcommurmurātōte
3rdcommurmurātōcommurmurantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcommurmurātor 
3rdcommurmurātorcommurmurantor
Present Active Infinitive
commurmurāre
Present Passive Infinitive
commurmurārī, commurmurārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
commurmurātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
commurmurātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
commurmurātum īrī
Present Active Participle
commurmurāns, commurmurantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
commurmurātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
commurmurātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
commurmurandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmuranscommurmurantēs
Genitivecommurmurantiscommurmurantium, commurmurantum (rare)
Dativecommurmurantīcommurmurantibus
Accusativecommurmurantemcommurmurantīs, commurmurantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecommurmurantī, commurmurante (alt_form_2)commurmurantibus
Vocativecommurmuranscommurmurantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmuranscommurmurantēs
Genitivecommurmurantiscommurmurantium, commurmurantum (rare)
Dativecommurmurantīcommurmurantibus
Accusativecommurmurantemcommurmurantīs, commurmurantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecommurmurantī, commurmurante (alt_form_2)commurmurantibus
Vocativecommurmuranscommurmurantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmuranscommurmurantia
Genitivecommurmurantiscommurmurantium, commurmurantum (rare)
Dativecommurmurantīcommurmurantibus
Accusativecommurmuranscommurmurantia
Ablativecommurmurantī, commurmurante (alt_form_2)commurmurantibus
Vocativecommurmuranscommurmurantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmurātuscommurmurātī
Genitivecommurmurātīcommurmurātōrum
Dativecommurmurātōcommurmurātīs
Accusativecommurmurātumcommurmurātōs
Ablativecommurmurātō, commurmurātū (supine)commurmurātīs
Vocativecommurmurātecommurmurātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmurātacommurmurātae
Genitivecommurmurātaecommurmurātārum
Dativecommurmurātaecommurmurātīs
Accusativecommurmurātamcommurmurātās
Ablativecommurmurātācommurmurātīs
Vocativecommurmurātacommurmurātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmurātumcommurmurāta
Genitivecommurmurātīcommurmurātōrum
Dativecommurmurātōcommurmurātīs
Accusativecommurmurātumcommurmurāta
Ablativecommurmurātōcommurmurātīs
Vocativecommurmurātumcommurmurāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmurātūruscommurmurātūrī
Genitivecommurmurātūrīcommurmurātūrōrum
Dativecommurmurātūrōcommurmurātūrīs
Accusativecommurmurātūrumcommurmurātūrōs
Ablativecommurmurātūrōcommurmurātūrīs
Vocativecommurmurātūrecommurmurātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmurātūracommurmurātūrae
Genitivecommurmurātūraecommurmurātūrārum
Dativecommurmurātūraecommurmurātūrīs
Accusativecommurmurātūramcommurmurātūrās
Ablativecommurmurātūrācommurmurātūrīs
Vocativecommurmurātūracommurmurātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmurātūrumcommurmurātūra
Genitivecommurmurātūrīcommurmurātūrōrum
Dativecommurmurātūrōcommurmurātūrīs
Accusativecommurmurātūrumcommurmurātūra
Ablativecommurmurātūrōcommurmurātūrīs
Vocativecommurmurātūrumcommurmurātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmuranduscommurmurandī
Genitivecommurmurandīcommurmurandōrum
Dativecommurmurandōcommurmurandīs
Accusativecommurmurandumcommurmurandōs
Ablativecommurmurandōcommurmurandīs
Vocativecommurmurandecommurmurandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmurandacommurmurandae
Genitivecommurmurandaecommurmurandārum
Dativecommurmurandaecommurmurandīs
Accusativecommurmurandamcommurmurandās
Ablativecommurmurandācommurmurandīs
Vocativecommurmurandacommurmurandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecommurmurandumcommurmuranda
Genitivecommurmurandīcommurmurandōrum
Dativecommurmurandōcommurmurandīs
Accusativecommurmurandumcommurmuranda
Ablativecommurmurandōcommurmurandīs
Vocativecommurmurandumcommurmuranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right