Paradigm of coerceo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoerceōcoercēmus
2ndcoercēscoercētis
3rdcoercetcoercent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoerceorcoercēmur
2ndcoercēris, coercēre (short_form)coercēminī
3rdcoercēturcoercentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoercēbamcoercēbāmus
2ndcoercēbāscoercēbātis
3rdcoercēbatcoercēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoercēbarcoercēbāmur
2ndcoercēbāris, coercēbāre (short_form)coercēbāminī
3rdcoercēbāturcoercēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoercēbōcoercēbimus
2ndcoercēbiscoercēbitis
3rdcoercēbitcoercēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoercēborcoercēbimur
2ndcoercēberis, coercēbere (short_form)coercēbiminī
3rdcoercēbiturcoercēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoercuīcoercuimus
2ndcoercuistī, coercutī (colloquial)coercuistis
3rdcoercuitcoercuērunt, coercuēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoercitus, -a, -um sumcoercitī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndcoercitus, -a, -um escoercitī, -ae, -a estis
3rdcoercitus, -a, -um estcoercitī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoercueramcoercuerāmus
2ndcoercuerāscoercuerātis
3rdcoercueratcoercuerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoercitus, -a, -um eramcoercitī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndcoercitus, -a, -um erāscoercitī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdcoercitus, -a, -um eratcoercitī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoercuerōcoercuerimus
2ndcoercueriscoercueritis
3rdcoercueritcoercuerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcoercitus, -a, -um erōcoercitī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndcoercitus, -a, -um eriscoercitī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdcoercitus, -a, -um eritcoercitī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcoerceamcoerceāmus
2ndcoerceāscoerceātis
3rdcoerceatcoerceant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcoercearcoerceāmur
2ndcoerceāris, coerceāre (short_form)coerceāminī
3rdcoerceāturcoerceantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcoercēremcoercērēmus
2ndcoercērēscoercērētis
3rdcoercēretcoercērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcoercērercoercērēmur
2ndcoercērēris, coercērēre (short_form)coercērēminī
3rdcoercērēturcoercērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcoercuerimcoercuerīmus
2ndcoercuerīscoercuerītis
3rdcoercueritcoercuerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcoercitus, -a, -um simcoercitī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndcoercitus, -a, -um sīscoercitī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdcoercitus, -a, -um sitcoercitī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcoercuissemcoercuissēmus
2ndcoercuissēscoercuissētis
3rdcoercuissetcoercuissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcoercitus, -a, -um essemcoercitī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndcoercitus, -a, -um essēscoercitī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdcoercitus, -a, -um essetcoercitī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcoercēcoercēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcoercērecoercēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcoercētōcoercētōte
3rdcoercētōcoercentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcoercētor 
3rdcoercētorcoercentor
Present Active Infinitive
coercēre
Present Passive Infinitive
coercērī, coercērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
coercuisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
coercitum esse
Future Active Infinitive
coercitūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
coercitum īrī
Present Active Participle
coercēns, coercentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
coercitus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
coercitūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
coercendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercenscoercentēs
Genitivecoercentiscoercentium, coercentum (rare)
Dativecoercentīcoercentibus
Accusativecoercentemcoercentīs, coercentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecoercentī, coercente (alt_form_2)coercentibus
Vocativecoercenscoercentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercenscoercentēs
Genitivecoercentiscoercentium, coercentum (rare)
Dativecoercentīcoercentibus
Accusativecoercentemcoercentīs, coercentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecoercentī, coercente (alt_form_2)coercentibus
Vocativecoercenscoercentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercenscoercentia
Genitivecoercentiscoercentium, coercentum (rare)
Dativecoercentīcoercentibus
Accusativecoercenscoercentia
Ablativecoercentī, coercente (alt_form_2)coercentibus
Vocativecoercenscoercentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercituscoercitī
Genitivecoercitīcoercitōrum
Dativecoercitōcoercitīs
Accusativecoercitumcoercitōs
Ablativecoercitō, coercitū (supine)coercitīs
Vocativecoercitecoercitī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercitacoercitae
Genitivecoercitaecoercitārum
Dativecoercitaecoercitīs
Accusativecoercitamcoercitās
Ablativecoercitācoercitīs
Vocativecoercitacoercitae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercitumcoercita
Genitivecoercitīcoercitōrum
Dativecoercitōcoercitīs
Accusativecoercitumcoercita
Ablativecoercitōcoercitīs
Vocativecoercitumcoercita
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercitūruscoercitūrī
Genitivecoercitūrīcoercitūrōrum
Dativecoercitūrōcoercitūrīs
Accusativecoercitūrumcoercitūrōs
Ablativecoercitūrōcoercitūrīs
Vocativecoercitūrecoercitūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercitūracoercitūrae
Genitivecoercitūraecoercitūrārum
Dativecoercitūraecoercitūrīs
Accusativecoercitūramcoercitūrās
Ablativecoercitūrācoercitūrīs
Vocativecoercitūracoercitūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercitūrumcoercitūra
Genitivecoercitūrīcoercitūrōrum
Dativecoercitūrōcoercitūrīs
Accusativecoercitūrumcoercitūra
Ablativecoercitūrōcoercitūrīs
Vocativecoercitūrumcoercitūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercenduscoercendī
Genitivecoercendīcoercendōrum
Dativecoercendōcoercendīs
Accusativecoercendumcoercendōs
Ablativecoercendōcoercendīs
Vocativecoercendecoercendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercendacoercendae
Genitivecoercendaecoercendārum
Dativecoercendaecoercendīs
Accusativecoercendamcoercendās
Ablativecoercendācoercendīs
Vocativecoercendacoercendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecoercendumcoercenda
Genitivecoercendīcoercendōrum
Dativecoercendōcoercendīs
Accusativecoercendumcoercenda
Ablativecoercendōcoercendīs
Vocativecoercendumcoercenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right