Paradigm of considero (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderōcōnsīderāmus
2ndcōnsīderāscōnsīderātis
3rdcōnsīderatcōnsīderant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderorcōnsīderāmur
2ndcōnsīderāris, cōnsīderāre (short_form)cōnsīderāminī
3rdcōnsīderāturcōnsīderantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderābamcōnsīderābāmus
2ndcōnsīderābāscōnsīderābātis
3rdcōnsīderābatcōnsīderābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderābarcōnsīderābāmur
2ndcōnsīderābāris, cōnsīderābāre (short_form)cōnsīderābāminī
3rdcōnsīderābāturcōnsīderābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderābōcōnsīderābimus
2ndcōnsīderābiscōnsīderābitis
3rdcōnsīderābitcōnsīderābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderāborcōnsīderābimur
2ndcōnsīderāberis, cōnsīderābere (short_form)cōnsīderābiminī
3rdcōnsīderābiturcōnsīderābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderāvīcōnsīderāvimus
2ndcōnsīderāvistī, cōnsīderāvtī (colloquial)cōnsīderāvistis
3rdcōnsīderāvitcōnsīderāvērunt, cōnsīderāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderātus, -a, -um sumcōnsīderātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndcōnsīderātus, -a, -um escōnsīderātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdcōnsīderātus, -a, -um estcōnsīderātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderāveramcōnsīderāverāmus
2ndcōnsīderāverāscōnsīderāverātis
3rdcōnsīderāveratcōnsīderāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderātus, -a, -um eramcōnsīderātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndcōnsīderātus, -a, -um erāscōnsīderātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdcōnsīderātus, -a, -um eratcōnsīderātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderāverōcōnsīderāverimus
2ndcōnsīderāveriscōnsīderāveritis
3rdcōnsīderāveritcōnsīderāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderātus, -a, -um erōcōnsīderātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndcōnsīderātus, -a, -um eriscōnsīderātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdcōnsīderātus, -a, -um eritcōnsīderātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderemcōnsīderēmus
2ndcōnsīderēscōnsīderētis
3rdcōnsīderetcōnsīderent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderercōnsīderēmur
2ndcōnsīderēris, cōnsīderēre (short_form)cōnsīderēminī
3rdcōnsīderēturcōnsīderentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderāremcōnsīderārēmus
2ndcōnsīderārēscōnsīderārētis
3rdcōnsīderāretcōnsīderārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderārercōnsīderārēmur
2ndcōnsīderārēris, cōnsīderārēre (short_form)cōnsīderārēminī
3rdcōnsīderārēturcōnsīderārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderāverimcōnsīderāverīmus
2ndcōnsīderāverīscōnsīderāverītis
3rdcōnsīderāveritcōnsīderāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderātus, -a, -um simcōnsīderātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndcōnsīderātus, -a, -um sīscōnsīderātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdcōnsīderātus, -a, -um sitcōnsīderātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderāvissemcōnsīderāvissēmus
2ndcōnsīderāvissēscōnsīderāvissētis
3rdcōnsīderāvissetcōnsīderāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsīderātus, -a, -um essemcōnsīderātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndcōnsīderātus, -a, -um essēscōnsīderātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdcōnsīderātus, -a, -um essetcōnsīderātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnsīderācōnsīderāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnsīderārecōnsīderāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnsīderātōcōnsīderātōte
3rdcōnsīderātōcōnsīderantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnsīderātor 
3rdcōnsīderātorcōnsīderantor
Present Active Infinitive
cōnsīderāre
Present Passive Infinitive
cōnsīderārī, cōnsīderārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
cōnsīderāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
cōnsīderātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
cōnsīderātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
cōnsīderātum īrī
Present Active Participle
cōnsīderāns, cōnsīderantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
cōnsīderātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
cōnsīderātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
cōnsīderandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderanscōnsīderantēs
Genitivecōnsīderantiscōnsīderantium, cōnsīderantum (rare)
Dativecōnsīderantīcōnsīderantibus
Accusativecōnsīderantemcōnsīderantīs, cōnsīderantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecōnsīderantī, cōnsīderante (alt_form_2)cōnsīderantibus
Vocativecōnsīderanscōnsīderantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderanscōnsīderantēs
Genitivecōnsīderantiscōnsīderantium, cōnsīderantum (rare)
Dativecōnsīderantīcōnsīderantibus
Accusativecōnsīderantemcōnsīderantīs, cōnsīderantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecōnsīderantī, cōnsīderante (alt_form_2)cōnsīderantibus
Vocativecōnsīderanscōnsīderantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderanscōnsīderantia
Genitivecōnsīderantiscōnsīderantium, cōnsīderantum (rare)
Dativecōnsīderantīcōnsīderantibus
Accusativecōnsīderanscōnsīderantia
Ablativecōnsīderantī, cōnsīderante (alt_form_2)cōnsīderantibus
Vocativecōnsīderanscōnsīderantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderātuscōnsīderātī
Genitivecōnsīderātīcōnsīderātōrum
Dativecōnsīderātōcōnsīderātīs
Accusativecōnsīderātumcōnsīderātōs
Ablativecōnsīderātō, cōnsīderātū (supine)cōnsīderātīs
Vocativecōnsīderātecōnsīderātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderātacōnsīderātae
Genitivecōnsīderātaecōnsīderātārum
Dativecōnsīderātaecōnsīderātīs
Accusativecōnsīderātamcōnsīderātās
Ablativecōnsīderātācōnsīderātīs
Vocativecōnsīderātacōnsīderātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderātumcōnsīderāta
Genitivecōnsīderātīcōnsīderātōrum
Dativecōnsīderātōcōnsīderātīs
Accusativecōnsīderātumcōnsīderāta
Ablativecōnsīderātōcōnsīderātīs
Vocativecōnsīderātumcōnsīderāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderātūruscōnsīderātūrī
Genitivecōnsīderātūrīcōnsīderātūrōrum
Dativecōnsīderātūrōcōnsīderātūrīs
Accusativecōnsīderātūrumcōnsīderātūrōs
Ablativecōnsīderātūrōcōnsīderātūrīs
Vocativecōnsīderātūrecōnsīderātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderātūracōnsīderātūrae
Genitivecōnsīderātūraecōnsīderātūrārum
Dativecōnsīderātūraecōnsīderātūrīs
Accusativecōnsīderātūramcōnsīderātūrās
Ablativecōnsīderātūrācōnsīderātūrīs
Vocativecōnsīderātūracōnsīderātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderātūrumcōnsīderātūra
Genitivecōnsīderātūrīcōnsīderātūrōrum
Dativecōnsīderātūrōcōnsīderātūrīs
Accusativecōnsīderātūrumcōnsīderātūra
Ablativecōnsīderātūrōcōnsīderātūrīs
Vocativecōnsīderātūrumcōnsīderātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderanduscōnsīderandī
Genitivecōnsīderandīcōnsīderandōrum
Dativecōnsīderandōcōnsīderandīs
Accusativecōnsīderandumcōnsīderandōs
Ablativecōnsīderandōcōnsīderandīs
Vocativecōnsīderandecōnsīderandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderandacōnsīderandae
Genitivecōnsīderandaecōnsīderandārum
Dativecōnsīderandaecōnsīderandīs
Accusativecōnsīderandamcōnsīderandās
Ablativecōnsīderandācōnsīderandīs
Vocativecōnsīderandacōnsīderandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsīderandumcōnsīderanda
Genitivecōnsīderandīcōnsīderandōrum
Dativecōnsīderandōcōnsīderandīs
Accusativecōnsīderandumcōnsīderanda
Ablativecōnsīderandōcōnsīderandīs
Vocativecōnsīderandumcōnsīderanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right