Paradigm of con-senesco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenēscōcōnsenēscimus
2ndcōnsenēsciscōnsenēscitis
3rdcōnsenēscitcōnsenēscunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenēscorcōnsenēscimur
2ndcōnsenēsceris, cōnsenēscere (short_form)cōnsenēsciminī
3rdcōnsenēsciturcōnsenēscuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenēscēbamcōnsenēscēbāmus
2ndcōnsenēscēbāscōnsenēscēbātis
3rdcōnsenēscēbatcōnsenēscēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenēscēbarcōnsenēscēbāmur
2ndcōnsenēscēbāris, cōnsenēscēbāre (short_form)cōnsenēscēbāminī
3rdcōnsenēscēbāturcōnsenēscēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenēscamcōnsenēscēmus
2ndcōnsenēscēscōnsenēscētis
3rdcōnsenēscetcōnsenēscent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenēscarcōnsenēscēmur
2ndcōnsenēscēris, cōnsenēscēre (short_form)cōnsenēscēminī
3rdcōnsenēscēturcōnsenēscentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenuīcōnsenuimus
2ndcōnsenuistī, cōnsenutī (colloquial)cōnsenuistis
3rdcōnsenuitcōnsenuērunt, cōnsenuēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenueramcōnsenuerāmus
2ndcōnsenuerāscōnsenuerātis
3rdcōnsenueratcōnsenuerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenuerōcōnsenuerimus
2ndcōnsenueriscōnsenueritis
3rdcōnsenueritcōnsenuerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenēscamcōnsenēscāmus
2ndcōnsenēscāscōnsenēscātis
3rdcōnsenēscatcōnsenēscant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenēscarcōnsenēscāmur
2ndcōnsenēscāris, cōnsenēscāre (short_form)cōnsenēscāminī
3rdcōnsenēscāturcōnsenēscantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenēsceremcōnsenēscerēmus
2ndcōnsenēscerēscōnsenēscerētis
3rdcōnsenēsceretcōnsenēscerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenēscerercōnsenēscerēmur
2ndcōnsenēscerēris, cōnsenēscerēre (short_form)cōnsenēscerēminī
3rdcōnsenēscerēturcōnsenēscerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenuerimcōnsenuerīmus
2ndcōnsenuerīscōnsenuerītis
3rdcōnsenueritcōnsenuerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnsenuissemcōnsenuissēmus
2ndcōnsenuissēscōnsenuissētis
3rdcōnsenuissetcōnsenuissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnsenēscecōnsenēscite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnsenēscerecōnsenēsciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnsenēscitōcōnsenēscitōte
3rdcōnsenēscitōcōnsenēscuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnsenēscitor 
3rdcōnsenēscitorcōnsenēscuntor
Present Active Infinitive
cōnsenēscere
Present Passive Infinitive
cōnsenēscī, cōnsenēscier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
cōnsenuisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
cōnsenēscēns, cōnsenēscentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
cōnsenēscendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsenēscenscōnsenēscentēs
Genitivecōnsenēscentiscōnsenēscentium, cōnsenēscentum (rare)
Dativecōnsenēscentīcōnsenēscentibus
Accusativecōnsenēscentemcōnsenēscentīs, cōnsenēscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecōnsenēscentī, cōnsenēscente (alt_form_2)cōnsenēscentibus
Vocativecōnsenēscenscōnsenēscentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsenēscenscōnsenēscentēs
Genitivecōnsenēscentiscōnsenēscentium, cōnsenēscentum (rare)
Dativecōnsenēscentīcōnsenēscentibus
Accusativecōnsenēscentemcōnsenēscentīs, cōnsenēscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecōnsenēscentī, cōnsenēscente (alt_form_2)cōnsenēscentibus
Vocativecōnsenēscenscōnsenēscentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsenēscenscōnsenēscentia
Genitivecōnsenēscentiscōnsenēscentium, cōnsenēscentum (rare)
Dativecōnsenēscentīcōnsenēscentibus
Accusativecōnsenēscenscōnsenēscentia
Ablativecōnsenēscentī, cōnsenēscente (alt_form_2)cōnsenēscentibus
Vocativecōnsenēscenscōnsenēscentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsenēscenduscōnsenēscendī
Genitivecōnsenēscendīcōnsenēscendōrum
Dativecōnsenēscendōcōnsenēscendīs
Accusativecōnsenēscendumcōnsenēscendōs
Ablativecōnsenēscendōcōnsenēscendīs
Vocativecōnsenēscendecōnsenēscendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsenēscendacōnsenēscendae
Genitivecōnsenēscendaecōnsenēscendārum
Dativecōnsenēscendaecōnsenēscendīs
Accusativecōnsenēscendamcōnsenēscendās
Ablativecōnsenēscendācōnsenēscendīs
Vocativecōnsenēscendacōnsenēscendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnsenēscendumcōnsenēscenda
Genitivecōnsenēscendīcōnsenēscendōrum
Dativecōnsenēscendōcōnsenēscendīs
Accusativecōnsenēscendumcōnsenēscenda
Ablativecōnsenēscendōcōnsenēscendīs
Vocativecōnsenēscendumcōnsenēscenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right