Paradigm of con-fligo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīgōcōnflīgimus
2ndcōnflīgiscōnflīgitis
3rdcōnflīgitcōnflīgunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīgorcōnflīgimur
2ndcōnflīgeris, cōnflīgere (short_form)cōnflīgiminī
3rdcōnflīgiturcōnflīguntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīgēbamcōnflīgēbāmus
2ndcōnflīgēbāscōnflīgēbātis
3rdcōnflīgēbatcōnflīgēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīgēbarcōnflīgēbāmur
2ndcōnflīgēbāris, cōnflīgēbāre (short_form)cōnflīgēbāminī
3rdcōnflīgēbāturcōnflīgēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīgamcōnflīgēmus
2ndcōnflīgēscōnflīgētis
3rdcōnflīgetcōnflīgent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīgarcōnflīgēmur
2ndcōnflīgēris, cōnflīgēre (short_form)cōnflīgēminī
3rdcōnflīgēturcōnflīgentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīxīcōnflīximus
2ndcōnflīxistī, cōnflīxtī (colloquial)cōnflīxistis
3rdcōnflīxitcōnflīxērunt, cōnflīxēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctus, -a, -um sumcōnflīctī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndcōnflīctus, -a, -um escōnflīctī, -ae, -a estis
3rdcōnflīctus, -a, -um estcōnflīctī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīxeramcōnflīxerāmus
2ndcōnflīxerāscōnflīxerātis
3rdcōnflīxeratcōnflīxerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctus, -a, -um eramcōnflīctī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndcōnflīctus, -a, -um erāscōnflīctī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdcōnflīctus, -a, -um eratcōnflīctī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīxerōcōnflīxerimus
2ndcōnflīxeriscōnflīxeritis
3rdcōnflīxeritcōnflīxerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctus, -a, -um erōcōnflīctī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndcōnflīctus, -a, -um eriscōnflīctī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdcōnflīctus, -a, -um eritcōnflīctī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīgamcōnflīgāmus
2ndcōnflīgāscōnflīgātis
3rdcōnflīgatcōnflīgant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīgarcōnflīgāmur
2ndcōnflīgāris, cōnflīgāre (short_form)cōnflīgāminī
3rdcōnflīgāturcōnflīgantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīgeremcōnflīgerēmus
2ndcōnflīgerēscōnflīgerētis
3rdcōnflīgeretcōnflīgerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīgerercōnflīgerēmur
2ndcōnflīgerēris, cōnflīgerēre (short_form)cōnflīgerēminī
3rdcōnflīgerēturcōnflīgerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīxerimcōnflīxerīmus
2ndcōnflīxerīscōnflīxerītis
3rdcōnflīxeritcōnflīxerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctus, -a, -um simcōnflīctī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndcōnflīctus, -a, -um sīscōnflīctī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdcōnflīctus, -a, -um sitcōnflīctī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīxissemcōnflīxissēmus
2ndcōnflīxissēscōnflīxissētis
3rdcōnflīxissetcōnflīxissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctus, -a, -um essemcōnflīctī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndcōnflīctus, -a, -um essēscōnflīctī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdcōnflīctus, -a, -um essetcōnflīctī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnflīgecōnflīgite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnflīgerecōnflīgiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnflīgitōcōnflīgitōte
3rdcōnflīgitōcōnflīguntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnflīgitor 
3rdcōnflīgitorcōnflīguntor
Present Active Infinitive
cōnflīgere
Present Passive Infinitive
cōnflīgī, cōnflīgier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
cōnflīxisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
cōnflīctum esse
Future Active Infinitive
cōnflīctūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
cōnflīctum īrī
Present Active Participle
cōnflīgēns, cōnflīgentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
cōnflīctus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
cōnflīctūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
cōnflīgendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīgenscōnflīgentēs
Genitivecōnflīgentiscōnflīgentium, cōnflīgentum (rare)
Dativecōnflīgentīcōnflīgentibus
Accusativecōnflīgentemcōnflīgentīs, cōnflīgentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecōnflīgentī, cōnflīgente (alt_form_2)cōnflīgentibus
Vocativecōnflīgenscōnflīgentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīgenscōnflīgentēs
Genitivecōnflīgentiscōnflīgentium, cōnflīgentum (rare)
Dativecōnflīgentīcōnflīgentibus
Accusativecōnflīgentemcōnflīgentīs, cōnflīgentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecōnflīgentī, cōnflīgente (alt_form_2)cōnflīgentibus
Vocativecōnflīgenscōnflīgentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīgenscōnflīgentia
Genitivecōnflīgentiscōnflīgentium, cōnflīgentum (rare)
Dativecōnflīgentīcōnflīgentibus
Accusativecōnflīgenscōnflīgentia
Ablativecōnflīgentī, cōnflīgente (alt_form_2)cōnflīgentibus
Vocativecōnflīgenscōnflīgentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctuscōnflīctī
Genitivecōnflīctīcōnflīctōrum
Dativecōnflīctōcōnflīctīs
Accusativecōnflīctumcōnflīctōs
Ablativecōnflīctō, cōnflīctū (supine)cōnflīctīs
Vocativecōnflīctecōnflīctī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctacōnflīctae
Genitivecōnflīctaecōnflīctārum
Dativecōnflīctaecōnflīctīs
Accusativecōnflīctamcōnflīctās
Ablativecōnflīctācōnflīctīs
Vocativecōnflīctacōnflīctae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctumcōnflīcta
Genitivecōnflīctīcōnflīctōrum
Dativecōnflīctōcōnflīctīs
Accusativecōnflīctumcōnflīcta
Ablativecōnflīctōcōnflīctīs
Vocativecōnflīctumcōnflīcta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctūruscōnflīctūrī
Genitivecōnflīctūrīcōnflīctūrōrum
Dativecōnflīctūrōcōnflīctūrīs
Accusativecōnflīctūrumcōnflīctūrōs
Ablativecōnflīctūrōcōnflīctūrīs
Vocativecōnflīctūrecōnflīctūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctūracōnflīctūrae
Genitivecōnflīctūraecōnflīctūrārum
Dativecōnflīctūraecōnflīctūrīs
Accusativecōnflīctūramcōnflīctūrās
Ablativecōnflīctūrācōnflīctūrīs
Vocativecōnflīctūracōnflīctūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctūrumcōnflīctūra
Genitivecōnflīctūrīcōnflīctūrōrum
Dativecōnflīctūrōcōnflīctūrīs
Accusativecōnflīctūrumcōnflīctūra
Ablativecōnflīctūrōcōnflīctūrīs
Vocativecōnflīctūrumcōnflīctūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīgenduscōnflīgendī
Genitivecōnflīgendīcōnflīgendōrum
Dativecōnflīgendōcōnflīgendīs
Accusativecōnflīgendumcōnflīgendōs
Ablativecōnflīgendōcōnflīgendīs
Vocativecōnflīgendecōnflīgendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīgendacōnflīgendae
Genitivecōnflīgendaecōnflīgendārum
Dativecōnflīgendaecōnflīgendīs
Accusativecōnflīgendamcōnflīgendās
Ablativecōnflīgendācōnflīgendīs
Vocativecōnflīgendacōnflīgendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīgendumcōnflīgenda
Genitivecōnflīgendīcōnflīgendōrum
Dativecōnflīgendōcōnflīgendīs
Accusativecōnflīgendumcōnflīgenda
Ablativecōnflīgendōcōnflīgendīs
Vocativecōnflīgendumcōnflīgenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right