Paradigm of conflicto (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctōcōnflīctāmus
2ndcōnflīctāscōnflīctātis
3rdcōnflīctatcōnflīctant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctorcōnflīctāmur
2ndcōnflīctāris, cōnflīctāre (short_form)cōnflīctāminī
3rdcōnflīctāturcōnflīctantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctābamcōnflīctābāmus
2ndcōnflīctābāscōnflīctābātis
3rdcōnflīctābatcōnflīctābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctābarcōnflīctābāmur
2ndcōnflīctābāris, cōnflīctābāre (short_form)cōnflīctābāminī
3rdcōnflīctābāturcōnflīctābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctābōcōnflīctābimus
2ndcōnflīctābiscōnflīctābitis
3rdcōnflīctābitcōnflīctābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctāborcōnflīctābimur
2ndcōnflīctāberis, cōnflīctābere (short_form)cōnflīctābiminī
3rdcōnflīctābiturcōnflīctābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctāvīcōnflīctāvimus
2ndcōnflīctāvistī, cōnflīctāvtī (colloquial)cōnflīctāvistis
3rdcōnflīctāvitcōnflīctāvērunt, cōnflīctāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctātus, -a, -um sumcōnflīctātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndcōnflīctātus, -a, -um escōnflīctātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdcōnflīctātus, -a, -um estcōnflīctātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctāveramcōnflīctāverāmus
2ndcōnflīctāverāscōnflīctāverātis
3rdcōnflīctāveratcōnflīctāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctātus, -a, -um eramcōnflīctātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndcōnflīctātus, -a, -um erāscōnflīctātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdcōnflīctātus, -a, -um eratcōnflīctātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctāverōcōnflīctāverimus
2ndcōnflīctāveriscōnflīctāveritis
3rdcōnflīctāveritcōnflīctāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctātus, -a, -um erōcōnflīctātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndcōnflīctātus, -a, -um eriscōnflīctātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdcōnflīctātus, -a, -um eritcōnflīctātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctemcōnflīctēmus
2ndcōnflīctēscōnflīctētis
3rdcōnflīctetcōnflīctent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctercōnflīctēmur
2ndcōnflīctēris, cōnflīctēre (short_form)cōnflīctēminī
3rdcōnflīctēturcōnflīctentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctāremcōnflīctārēmus
2ndcōnflīctārēscōnflīctārētis
3rdcōnflīctāretcōnflīctārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctārercōnflīctārēmur
2ndcōnflīctārēris, cōnflīctārēre (short_form)cōnflīctārēminī
3rdcōnflīctārēturcōnflīctārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctāverimcōnflīctāverīmus
2ndcōnflīctāverīscōnflīctāverītis
3rdcōnflīctāveritcōnflīctāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctātus, -a, -um simcōnflīctātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndcōnflīctātus, -a, -um sīscōnflīctātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdcōnflīctātus, -a, -um sitcōnflīctātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctāvissemcōnflīctāvissēmus
2ndcōnflīctāvissēscōnflīctāvissētis
3rdcōnflīctāvissetcōnflīctāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcōnflīctātus, -a, -um essemcōnflīctātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndcōnflīctātus, -a, -um essēscōnflīctātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdcōnflīctātus, -a, -um essetcōnflīctātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnflīctācōnflīctāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnflīctārecōnflīctāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnflīctātōcōnflīctātōte
3rdcōnflīctātōcōnflīctantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcōnflīctātor 
3rdcōnflīctātorcōnflīctantor
Present Active Infinitive
cōnflīctāre
Present Passive Infinitive
cōnflīctārī, cōnflīctārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
cōnflīctāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
cōnflīctātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
cōnflīctātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
cōnflīctātum īrī
Present Active Participle
cōnflīctāns, cōnflīctantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
cōnflīctātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
cōnflīctātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
cōnflīctandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctanscōnflīctantēs
Genitivecōnflīctantiscōnflīctantium, cōnflīctantum (rare)
Dativecōnflīctantīcōnflīctantibus
Accusativecōnflīctantemcōnflīctantīs, cōnflīctantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecōnflīctantī, cōnflīctante (alt_form_2)cōnflīctantibus
Vocativecōnflīctanscōnflīctantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctanscōnflīctantēs
Genitivecōnflīctantiscōnflīctantium, cōnflīctantum (rare)
Dativecōnflīctantīcōnflīctantibus
Accusativecōnflīctantemcōnflīctantīs, cōnflīctantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecōnflīctantī, cōnflīctante (alt_form_2)cōnflīctantibus
Vocativecōnflīctanscōnflīctantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctanscōnflīctantia
Genitivecōnflīctantiscōnflīctantium, cōnflīctantum (rare)
Dativecōnflīctantīcōnflīctantibus
Accusativecōnflīctanscōnflīctantia
Ablativecōnflīctantī, cōnflīctante (alt_form_2)cōnflīctantibus
Vocativecōnflīctanscōnflīctantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctātuscōnflīctātī
Genitivecōnflīctātīcōnflīctātōrum
Dativecōnflīctātōcōnflīctātīs
Accusativecōnflīctātumcōnflīctātōs
Ablativecōnflīctātō, cōnflīctātū (supine)cōnflīctātīs
Vocativecōnflīctātecōnflīctātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctātacōnflīctātae
Genitivecōnflīctātaecōnflīctātārum
Dativecōnflīctātaecōnflīctātīs
Accusativecōnflīctātamcōnflīctātās
Ablativecōnflīctātācōnflīctātīs
Vocativecōnflīctātacōnflīctātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctātumcōnflīctāta
Genitivecōnflīctātīcōnflīctātōrum
Dativecōnflīctātōcōnflīctātīs
Accusativecōnflīctātumcōnflīctāta
Ablativecōnflīctātōcōnflīctātīs
Vocativecōnflīctātumcōnflīctāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctātūruscōnflīctātūrī
Genitivecōnflīctātūrīcōnflīctātūrōrum
Dativecōnflīctātūrōcōnflīctātūrīs
Accusativecōnflīctātūrumcōnflīctātūrōs
Ablativecōnflīctātūrōcōnflīctātūrīs
Vocativecōnflīctātūrecōnflīctātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctātūracōnflīctātūrae
Genitivecōnflīctātūraecōnflīctātūrārum
Dativecōnflīctātūraecōnflīctātūrīs
Accusativecōnflīctātūramcōnflīctātūrās
Ablativecōnflīctātūrācōnflīctātūrīs
Vocativecōnflīctātūracōnflīctātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctātūrumcōnflīctātūra
Genitivecōnflīctātūrīcōnflīctātūrōrum
Dativecōnflīctātūrōcōnflīctātūrīs
Accusativecōnflīctātūrumcōnflīctātūra
Ablativecōnflīctātūrōcōnflīctātūrīs
Vocativecōnflīctātūrumcōnflīctātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctanduscōnflīctandī
Genitivecōnflīctandīcōnflīctandōrum
Dativecōnflīctandōcōnflīctandīs
Accusativecōnflīctandumcōnflīctandōs
Ablativecōnflīctandōcōnflīctandīs
Vocativecōnflīctandecōnflīctandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctandacōnflīctandae
Genitivecōnflīctandaecōnflīctandārum
Dativecōnflīctandaecōnflīctandīs
Accusativecōnflīctandamcōnflīctandās
Ablativecōnflīctandācōnflīctandīs
Vocativecōnflīctandacōnflīctandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecōnflīctandumcōnflīctanda
Genitivecōnflīctandīcōnflīctandōrum
Dativecōnflīctandōcōnflīctandīs
Accusativecōnflīctandumcōnflīctanda
Ablativecōnflīctandōcōnflīctandīs
Vocativecōnflīctandumcōnflīctanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right