Paradigm of claresco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stclārēscōclārēscimus
2ndclārēscisclārēscitis
3rdclārēscitclārēscunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stclārēscorclārēscimur
2ndclārēsceris, clārēscere (short_form)clārēsciminī
3rdclārēsciturclārēscuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stclārēscēbamclārēscēbāmus
2ndclārēscēbāsclārēscēbātis
3rdclārēscēbatclārēscēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stclārēscēbarclārēscēbāmur
2ndclārēscēbāris, clārēscēbāre (short_form)clārēscēbāminī
3rdclārēscēbāturclārēscēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stclārēscamclārēscēmus
2ndclārēscēsclārēscētis
3rdclārēscetclārēscent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stclārēscarclārēscēmur
2ndclārēscēris, clārēscēre (short_form)clārēscēminī
3rdclārēscēturclārēscentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stclārēscamclārēscāmus
2ndclārēscāsclārēscātis
3rdclārēscatclārēscant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stclārēscarclārēscāmur
2ndclārēscāris, clārēscāre (short_form)clārēscāminī
3rdclārēscāturclārēscantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stclārēsceremclārēscerēmus
2ndclārēscerēsclārēscerētis
3rdclārēsceretclārēscerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stclārēscererclārēscerēmur
2ndclārēscerēris, clārēscerēre (short_form)clārēscerēminī
3rdclārēscerēturclārēscerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndclārēsceclārēscite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndclārēscereclārēsciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndclārēscitōclārēscitōte
3rdclārēscitōclārēscuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndclārēscitor 
3rdclārēscitorclārēscuntor
Present Active Infinitive
clārēscere
Present Passive Infinitive
clārēscī, clārēscier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
clārēscēns, clārēscentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
clārēscendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeclārēscensclārēscentēs
Genitiveclārēscentisclārēscentium, clārēscentum (rare)
Dativeclārēscentīclārēscentibus
Accusativeclārēscentemclārēscentīs, clārēscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeclārēscentī, clārēscente (alt_form_2)clārēscentibus
Vocativeclārēscensclārēscentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeclārēscensclārēscentēs
Genitiveclārēscentisclārēscentium, clārēscentum (rare)
Dativeclārēscentīclārēscentibus
Accusativeclārēscentemclārēscentīs, clārēscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeclārēscentī, clārēscente (alt_form_2)clārēscentibus
Vocativeclārēscensclārēscentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeclārēscensclārēscentia
Genitiveclārēscentisclārēscentium, clārēscentum (rare)
Dativeclārēscentīclārēscentibus
Accusativeclārēscensclārēscentia
Ablativeclārēscentī, clārēscente (alt_form_2)clārēscentibus
Vocativeclārēscensclārēscentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeclārēscendusclārēscendī
Genitiveclārēscendīclārēscendōrum
Dativeclārēscendōclārēscendīs
Accusativeclārēscendumclārēscendōs
Ablativeclārēscendōclārēscendīs
Vocativeclārēscendeclārēscendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeclārēscendaclārēscendae
Genitiveclārēscendaeclārēscendārum
Dativeclārēscendaeclārēscendīs
Accusativeclārēscendamclārēscendās
Ablativeclārēscendāclārēscendīs
Vocativeclārēscendaclārēscendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeclārēscendumclārēscenda
Genitiveclārēscendīclārēscendōrum
Dativeclārēscendōclārēscendīs
Accusativeclārēscendumclārēscenda
Ablativeclārēscendōclārēscendīs
Vocativeclārēscendumclārēscenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right