Paradigm of hirrio, irrio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sthirriōhirrīmus
2ndhirrīshirrītis
3rdhirrithirriunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sthirriorhirrīmur
2ndhirrīris, hirrīre (short_form)hirrīminī
3rdhirrīturhirriuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sthirriēbam, hirrībam (metriāgratia)hirriēbāmus, hirrībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndhirriēbās, hirrībās (metriāgratia)hirriēbātis, hirrībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdhirriēbat, hirrībat (metriāgratia)hirriēbant, hirrībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sthirriēbar, hirrībar (metriāgratia)hirriēbāmur, hirrībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndhirriēbāris, hirrībāris (metriāgratia), hirriēbāre (short_form), hirrībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)hirriēbāminī, hirrībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdhirriēbātur, hirrībātur (metriāgratia)hirriēbantur, hirrībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sthirriamhirriēmus
2ndhirriēshirriētis
3rdhirriethirrient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sthirriarhirriēmur
2ndhirriēris, hirriēre (short_form)hirriēminī
3rdhirriēturhirrientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sthirriamhirriāmus
2ndhirriāshirriātis
3rdhirriathirriant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sthirriarhirriāmur
2ndhirriāris, hirriāre (short_form)hirriāminī
3rdhirriāturhirriantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sthirrīremhirrīrēmus
2ndhirrīrēshirrīrētis
3rdhirrīrethirrīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sthirrīrerhirrīrēmur
2ndhirrīrēris, hirrīrēre (short_form)hirrīrēminī
3rdhirrīrēturhirrīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndhirrīhirrīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndhirrīrehirrīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndhirrītōhirrītōte
3rdhirrītōhirriuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndhirrītor 
3rdhirrītorhirriuntor
Present Active Infinitive
hirrīre
Present Passive Infinitive
hirrīrī, hirrīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
hirriēns, hirrientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
hirriendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativehirrienshirrientēs
Genitivehirrientishirrientium, hirrientum (rare)
Dativehirrientīhirrientibus
Accusativehirrientemhirrientīs, hirrientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativehirrientī, hirriente (alt_form_2)hirrientibus
Vocativehirrienshirrientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativehirrienshirrientēs
Genitivehirrientishirrientium, hirrientum (rare)
Dativehirrientīhirrientibus
Accusativehirrientemhirrientīs, hirrientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativehirrientī, hirriente (alt_form_2)hirrientibus
Vocativehirrienshirrientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativehirrienshirrientia
Genitivehirrientishirrientium, hirrientum (rare)
Dativehirrientīhirrientibus
Accusativehirrienshirrientia
Ablativehirrientī, hirriente (alt_form_2)hirrientibus
Vocativehirrienshirrientia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativehirriendushirriendī
Genitivehirriendīhirriendōrum
Dativehirriendōhirriendīs
Accusativehirriendumhirriendōs
Ablativehirriendōhirriendīs
Vocativehirriendehirriendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativehirriendahirriendae
Genitivehirriendaehirriendārum
Dativehirriendaehirriendīs
Accusativehirriendamhirriendās
Ablativehirriendāhirriendīs
Vocativehirriendahirriendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativehirriendumhirrienda
Genitivehirriendīhirriendōrum
Dativehirriendōhirriendīs
Accusativehirriendumhirrienda
Ablativehirriendōhirriendīs
Vocativehirriendumhirrienda

Secondary Form (2 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stirriōirrīmus
2ndirrīsirrītis
3rdirritirriunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stirriorirrīmur
2ndirrīris, irrīre (short_form)irrīminī
3rdirrīturirriuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stirriēbam, irrībam (metriāgratia)irriēbāmus, irrībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndirriēbās, irrībās (metriāgratia)irriēbātis, irrībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdirriēbat, irrībat (metriāgratia)irriēbant, irrībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stirriēbar, irrībar (metriāgratia)irriēbāmur, irrībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndirriēbāris, irrībāris (metriāgratia), irriēbāre (short_form), irrībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)irriēbāminī, irrībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdirriēbātur, irrībātur (metriāgratia)irriēbantur, irrībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stirriamirriēmus
2ndirriēsirriētis
3rdirrietirrient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stirriarirriēmur
2ndirriēris, irriēre (short_form)irriēminī
3rdirriēturirrientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stirriamirriāmus
2ndirriāsirriātis
3rdirriatirriant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stirriarirriāmur
2ndirriāris, irriāre (short_form)irriāminī
3rdirriāturirriantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stirrīremirrīrēmus
2ndirrīrēsirrīrētis
3rdirrīretirrīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stirrīrerirrīrēmur
2ndirrīrēris, irrīrēre (short_form)irrīrēminī
3rdirrīrēturirrīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndirrīirrīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndirrīreirrīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndirrītōirrītōte
3rdirrītōirriuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndirrītor 
3rdirrītorirriuntor
Present Active Infinitive
irrīre
Present Passive Infinitive
irrīrī, irrīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
irriēns, irrientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
irriendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeirriensirrientēs
Genitiveirrientisirrientium, irrientum (rare)
Dativeirrientīirrientibus
Accusativeirrientemirrientīs, irrientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeirrientī, irriente (alt_form_2)irrientibus
Vocativeirriensirrientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeirriensirrientēs
Genitiveirrientisirrientium, irrientum (rare)
Dativeirrientīirrientibus
Accusativeirrientemirrientīs, irrientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeirrientī, irriente (alt_form_2)irrientibus
Vocativeirriensirrientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeirriensirrientia
Genitiveirrientisirrientium, irrientum (rare)
Dativeirrientīirrientibus
Accusativeirriensirrientia
Ablativeirrientī, irriente (alt_form_2)irrientibus
Vocativeirriensirrientia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeirriendusirriendī
Genitiveirriendīirriendōrum
Dativeirriendōirriendīs
Accusativeirriendumirriendōs
Ablativeirriendōirriendīs
Vocativeirriendeirriendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeirriendairriendae
Genitiveirriendaeirriendārum
Dativeirriendaeirriendīs
Accusativeirriendamirriendās
Ablativeirriendāirriendīs
Vocativeirriendairriendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeirriendumirrienda
Genitiveirriendīirriendōrum
Dativeirriendōirriendīs
Accusativeirriendumirrienda
Ablativeirriendōirriendīs
Vocativeirriendumirrienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right