Paradigm of corporo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorporōcorporāmus
2ndcorporāscorporātis
3rdcorporatcorporant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorpororcorporāmur
2ndcorporāris, corporāre (short_form)corporāminī
3rdcorporāturcorporantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorporābamcorporābāmus
2ndcorporābāscorporābātis
3rdcorporābatcorporābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorporābarcorporābāmur
2ndcorporābāris, corporābāre (short_form)corporābāminī
3rdcorporābāturcorporābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorporābōcorporābimus
2ndcorporābiscorporābitis
3rdcorporābitcorporābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorporāborcorporābimur
2ndcorporāberis, corporābere (short_form)corporābiminī
3rdcorporābiturcorporābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorporāvīcorporāvimus
2ndcorporāvistī, corporāvtī (colloquial)corporāvistis
3rdcorporāvitcorporāvērunt, corporāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorporātus, -a, -um sumcorporātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndcorporātus, -a, -um escorporātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdcorporātus, -a, -um estcorporātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorporāveramcorporāverāmus
2ndcorporāverāscorporāverātis
3rdcorporāveratcorporāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorporātus, -a, -um eramcorporātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndcorporātus, -a, -um erāscorporātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdcorporātus, -a, -um eratcorporātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorporāverōcorporāverimus
2ndcorporāveriscorporāveritis
3rdcorporāveritcorporāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stcorporātus, -a, -um erōcorporātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndcorporātus, -a, -um eriscorporātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdcorporātus, -a, -um eritcorporātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcorporemcorporēmus
2ndcorporēscorporētis
3rdcorporetcorporent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcorporercorporēmur
2ndcorporēris, corporēre (short_form)corporēminī
3rdcorporēturcorporentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcorporāremcorporārēmus
2ndcorporārēscorporārētis
3rdcorporāretcorporārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcorporārercorporārēmur
2ndcorporārēris, corporārēre (short_form)corporārēminī
3rdcorporārēturcorporārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcorporāverimcorporāverīmus
2ndcorporāverīscorporāverītis
3rdcorporāveritcorporāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcorporātus, -a, -um simcorporātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndcorporātus, -a, -um sīscorporātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdcorporātus, -a, -um sitcorporātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcorporāvissemcorporāvissēmus
2ndcorporāvissēscorporāvissētis
3rdcorporāvissetcorporāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stcorporātus, -a, -um essemcorporātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndcorporātus, -a, -um essēscorporātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdcorporātus, -a, -um essetcorporātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcorporācorporāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcorporārecorporāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcorporātōcorporātōte
3rdcorporātōcorporantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndcorporātor 
3rdcorporātorcorporantor
Present Active Infinitive
corporāre
Present Passive Infinitive
corporārī, corporārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
corporāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
corporātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
corporātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
corporātum īrī
Present Active Participle
corporāns, corporantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
corporātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
corporātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
corporandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporanscorporantēs
Genitivecorporantiscorporantium, corporantum (rare)
Dativecorporantīcorporantibus
Accusativecorporantemcorporantīs, corporantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecorporantī, corporante (alt_form_2)corporantibus
Vocativecorporanscorporantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporanscorporantēs
Genitivecorporantiscorporantium, corporantum (rare)
Dativecorporantīcorporantibus
Accusativecorporantemcorporantīs, corporantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativecorporantī, corporante (alt_form_2)corporantibus
Vocativecorporanscorporantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporanscorporantia
Genitivecorporantiscorporantium, corporantum (rare)
Dativecorporantīcorporantibus
Accusativecorporanscorporantia
Ablativecorporantī, corporante (alt_form_2)corporantibus
Vocativecorporanscorporantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporātuscorporātī
Genitivecorporātīcorporātōrum
Dativecorporātōcorporātīs
Accusativecorporātumcorporātōs
Ablativecorporātō, corporātū (supine)corporātīs
Vocativecorporātecorporātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporātacorporātae
Genitivecorporātaecorporātārum
Dativecorporātaecorporātīs
Accusativecorporātamcorporātās
Ablativecorporātācorporātīs
Vocativecorporātacorporātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporātumcorporāta
Genitivecorporātīcorporātōrum
Dativecorporātōcorporātīs
Accusativecorporātumcorporāta
Ablativecorporātōcorporātīs
Vocativecorporātumcorporāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporātūruscorporātūrī
Genitivecorporātūrīcorporātūrōrum
Dativecorporātūrōcorporātūrīs
Accusativecorporātūrumcorporātūrōs
Ablativecorporātūrōcorporātūrīs
Vocativecorporātūrecorporātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporātūracorporātūrae
Genitivecorporātūraecorporātūrārum
Dativecorporātūraecorporātūrīs
Accusativecorporātūramcorporātūrās
Ablativecorporātūrācorporātūrīs
Vocativecorporātūracorporātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporātūrumcorporātūra
Genitivecorporātūrīcorporātūrōrum
Dativecorporātūrōcorporātūrīs
Accusativecorporātūrumcorporātūra
Ablativecorporātūrōcorporātūrīs
Vocativecorporātūrumcorporātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporanduscorporandī
Genitivecorporandīcorporandōrum
Dativecorporandōcorporandīs
Accusativecorporandumcorporandōs
Ablativecorporandōcorporandīs
Vocativecorporandecorporandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporandacorporandae
Genitivecorporandaecorporandārum
Dativecorporandaecorporandīs
Accusativecorporandamcorporandās
Ablativecorporandācorporandīs
Vocativecorporandacorporandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativecorporandumcorporanda
Genitivecorporandīcorporandōrum
Dativecorporandōcorporandīs
Accusativecorporandumcorporanda
Ablativecorporandōcorporandīs
Vocativecorporandumcorporanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right